แนวทางการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติจังหวัดชัยภูมิ
Date
2021
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย ในการเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติ จังหวัดชัยภูมิ 2) สำรวจปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด การท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติ จังหวัดชัยภูมิ 3) ประเมินแรงจูงใจของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติ จังหวัดชัยภูมิ 4) นำเสนอแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติ จังหวัดชัยภูมิ งานวิจัยนี้ เป็นวิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดชัยภูมิ จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้โปรแกรมทางสถิติ การทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ Chi-square test T-test One-way ANOVA or F-test และทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของ Scheffe ที่ค่าระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักในการเดินทางท่องเที่ยวเพื่อพักผ่อนท่องเที่ยว โดยเดินทางกับครอบครัวและเครือญาติ มีสมาชิกร่วมเดินทางจำนวน 2-3 คน เลือกเดินทางในวันเสาร์ – อาทิตย์ มีความถี่ในการเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยว 2-3 ครั้ง มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการเดินทางต่อครั้ง 1,001 - 3,000 บาท และแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่ชื่นชอบ คือ อุทยานแห่งชาติน้ำตกตาดโตน 2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีความสำคัญมาก 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านกายภาพ ด้านบุคลากร และด้านกระบวนการ 3) นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มาท่องเที่ยวแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติ จังหวัดชัยภูมิ มีแรงจูงใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ทั้งด้านปัจจัยผลักและปัจจัยดึง 4) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติ จังหวัดชัยภูมิ มี 4 ด้าน คือ ส่งเสริมแหล่งท่องเที่ยว เพิ่มความหลากหลายของกิจกรรม เพิ่มมาตรการอำนวยความสะดวก และใช้กลยุทธ์การตลาดเชิงรุก
Description
The objectives of this research were 1) To study Thai tourists’ behavior for travelling to natural attractions in Chaiyaphum province. 2)To survey the marketing mix factor of ecotourism in natural attractions in Chaiyaphum province. 3) To evaluate the motivation of Thai tourists traveled in natural tourist attractions Chaiyaphum province. 4) To purpose a guidelines for promoting ecotourism in natural attractions, Chaiyaphum province. This study was a quantitative research method. The sample consisted of 400 Thai tourists traveled to Chaiyaphum province. A questionnaire was used as research tool for data collection. Data were then analyzed using a statistical program to test the hypothesis. Descriptive statistics were also used including frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation as well as inferential statistics, including Chi-square test, T-test, One-way ANOVA or F-test, and Scheffe's method to test the mean differences at level 0.05. The major findings indicated that 1) The main travel objective of Thai tourists was for leisure, traveled with 2-3 family member and relatives during Saturday – Sunday. The travel frequency was 2-3 times and the expense per trip was between 1,001 - 3,000 baht. The favorite tourist attraction was Tad Ton Waterfall National Park. 2) The most 3 significant of marketing mix factors were physical evidence, people, and process for promoting of ecotourism in natural attractions in Chaiyaphum province. 3) Overall motivation of Thai tourist traveled on ecotourism in natural tourist attractions Chaiyaphum province, in terms of push and pull factors was at the highest level. 4) The guidelines for promoting ecotourism in natural attractions, Chaiyaphum province namely promoting tourist attractions increasing the variety of tourism activities adding more tourists’ facilities and enhancing a proactive marketing strategy.
Keywords
แนวทางการส่งเสริม, การท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ, จังหวัดชัยภูมิ, Promotion guidelines, Ecotourism, Chaiyaphum Province
Citation