การศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจฉีดวัคซีนไข้หวัดใหญ่ของบุคลากรสาธารณสุขอำเภอแม่สาย จังหวัดเชียงราย
Date
2012
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ เป็นการศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์แบบภาคตัดขวาง (cross-sectional analysis study) มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อการศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจฉีดวัคซีนไข้หวัดใหญ่ ของบุคลากรสาธารณสุขอำเภอแม่สาย จังหวัดเชียงราย ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ บุคลากรสาธารณสุข จำนวน 67 คน รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นมาตามกรอบแนวคิดของ PRECEDE Framework และแนวคิดของ The health belief model สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ใช้สถิติพรรณนำมาหาค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ โดยใช้สถิติไคสแควร์ (Chi square) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะทั่วไปส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ การมีความต้องการ ฉีดวัคซีนไข้หวัดใหญ่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจฉีดวัคซีนไข้หวัดใหญ่ ของบุคลากรสาธารณสุขอำเภอแม่สาย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยด้านระดับความรู้ และปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ในความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพ ปัจจัยเอื้อ และปัจจัยเสริมต่อการตัดสินใจฉีดวัคซีนไข้หวัดใหญ่ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจฉีดวัคซีนไข้หวัดใหญ่ มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Description
This study is concerned with the cross sectional analysis study; which has the primary objective to study factors influence decision to get influenza vaccination of public health officers in Maesai District, Chiang Rai Province. The subjects of this study were mainly composed of 67 public health officers, in which the information was collected by questionnaires developed in accordance which the theory of PRECEDE Framework and The health belief model. The statistics used in this analysis were descriptive statistics, such as, frequency, mean, percentage and standard deviation and correlation analysis, which was studied by using Chi-square method at the significant level of 0.05. The result found the association between the need to get the influenza vaccination and making decision to get vaccination of the health officers in Maesai public health office at significant level of 0.05. The other factors such as the level of the education, any mean of communication in believing health, supporting factors, supplementary factors for decision to get influenza vaccination had not related to making decision to get vaccine at significant level of 0.05.
Keywords
วัคซีนไข้หวัดใหญ่, ปัจจัยเอื้อ, ปัจจัยเสริม, Influenza vaccine, Contributing factor, Complementary factors
Citation
ณิชกานต์ พิกุล. (2555). การศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจฉีดวัคซีนไข้หวัดใหญ่ของบุคลากรสาธารณสุขอำเภอแม่สาย จังหวัดเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).