ศึกษาสภาพการทำงานในสำนักงานของข้าราชการองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดพะเยา
Date
2012
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการทำงานในสำนักงานของข้าราชการองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดพะเยา โดยใช้เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม เก็บรวบรวมจากประชากร ซึ่งเป็นข้าราชการองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดพะเยาทั้งหมด จำนวน 106 คน แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติเพื่อหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน
Description
The objective of this survey has addressed to the circumstance of Phayao Provincial Administrative Organization. The methodology of survey used questionnaire from the 106 officers of the organization. The collected raw data process to analyze and criticize in 2 sections. Firstly, it demonstrates a percentage of the raw data in average (mean) and standard deviation (SD) by using SPSS software. Secondly, it expresses the environment and attitude of all officers during to work in the Phayao Provincial Administrative Organization. Most officers had stress to satisfy with all working environment and attitude between officer-officer, officer-principal officer. Moreover, they are also satisfied with all incentive and benefit that could support in the prosperous work. Working with the organization could imply that officer is playing a significant important role to drive the organization
Keywords
ศึกษาสภาพการทำงาน, ข้าราชการองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด, Study working conditions, Civil service organization
Citation
เอกรัตน์ ฟูแสง. (2555). ศึกษาสภาพการทำงานในสำนักงานของข้าราชการองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).