การศึกษาแรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทย จังหวัดพะเยา
Date
2012
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้ เพื่อทราบถึงแรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทย จังหวัดพะเยา ซึ่งใช้วิธีดำเนินการศึกษาจาก ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาค้นคว้า ได้แก่ พนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทยในจังหวัดพะยา จำนวน 89 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจที่มีผลการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทย จังหวัดพะเยา เป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในช่วงเดือนพฤศจิกายน ถึง เดือนธันวาคม 2554 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหา ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยประชากร และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานประชากร สรุปผลการศึกษาค้นคว้า แรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อการทํางานของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทย จังหวัดพะเยา โดยรวมและรายด้านทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการทํางานเป็นทีม รองลงมา คือ ด้านโอกาสในการพัฒนาตนเอง ด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการทํางาน ด้านการปฏิบัติตามระเบียบข้อบังคับ ด้านลักษณะของงานและความรับผิดชอบ ด้านโอกาสในการก้าวหน้า ด้านนโยบาย ด้านการยอมรับนับถือ และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านค่าตอบแทนและสวัสดิการ ตามลําดับ
Description
This study was conducted to examine the motivations influencing work performance of Krung Thai Bank employees in Phayao. The research population consisted of 89 Krung Thai Bank employees in Phayao. Regarding data collecting instrument, a set of five-scale questionnaires was distributed to investigate the influence of motivations on the employees’ work performance. The data was collected during November and December 2011. Data analysis method involved the calculation of percentage, mean and standard deviation of the population. Results of the Study, according to the questionnaire, it was found that motivations played a significant role in the employees’ work performance in terms of both holistic and separate aspects. Ranked by the respondents of the questionnaires on the motivations facilitating work performance, cooperation achieved the highest rank. On the contrary, self-improvement opportunity, workplace interrelationship, working condition, workplace discipline and policy, work responsibility, room for advancement, and respect from colleagues received lower ranks respectively. Meanwhile, salary and benefits were ranked as the lowest.
Keywords
แรงจูงใจ, พนักงานธนาคาร, Motivation, Bank clerk
Citation
ฟ้าวลัย สีหมอก. (2555). การศึกษาแรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทย จังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).