การสร้างเครือข่ายจักสานเพื่อสร้างความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน
Date
2022
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการสร้างเครือข่ายจักสานเพื่อสร้างความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการสร้างเครือข่ายของกลุ่มจักสาน และเพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การสร้างความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน ให้กับกลุ่มเครือข่ายจักสาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษามี 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจหัตถกรรมจักสานในพื้นที่จังหวัดพะเยา จำนวน 10 กลุ่ม จังหวัดแพร่ 5 กลุ่ม ใช้การเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบก้อนหิมะหรือแบบลูกโซ่ หน่วยงานภาครัฐ 3 หน่วยงาน และผู้ประกอบการในภาคเอกชน 3 แห่ง ใช้การเลือกตัวอย่างตามสะดวก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์แก่นสาระ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การวิเคราะห์ SWOT ของกลุ่มจักสานในพื้นที่จังหวัดพะเยา และจังหวัดแพร่ พบว่า จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรค ของแต่ละกลุ่มมีความแตกต่างกันออกไป ซึ่งสามารถนำจุดแข็งของกลุ่มหนึ่งไปช่วยลดจุดอ่อนของกลุ่มอื่นได้ จึงก่อให้เกิดแนวทางการสร้างเครือข่ายของกลุ่มจักสานไม้ไผ่จังหวัดพะเยา และจังหวัดแพร่ 3 เครือข่าย ได้แก่ เครือข่ายการจัดหาวัตถุดิบ เครือข่ายการผลิตและการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ และเครือข่ายการตลาด แนวทางการสร้างเครือข่ายของกลุ่มจักสานในพื้นที่จังหวัดพะเยา และจังหวัดแพร่ มีรูปแบบการสร้างเครือข่าย ได้แก่ 1) เครือข่ายความคิด จะเน้นการทำงานด้านความคิด การแบ่งปันความรู้หรือเทคนิคต่าง ๆ มีการเผยแพร่แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ระหว่างกัน 2) เครือข่ายกิจกรรมจะเน้นการร่วมมือกันในการทำกิจกรรม ช่วยเหลือกันในการทำงาน หรือกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ 3) เครือข่ายสนับสนุนทุน การรวมกลุ่มช่วยทำให้เกิดการระดมทุนของสมาชิกในกลุ่มเพื่อใช้ในการดำเนินงาน และทำให้เกิดอำนาจต่อรอง และได้รับการช่วยเหลือจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐได้ง่าย ขั้นตอนการสร้างเครือข่ายมี 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างเครือข่ายโดยตระหนักถึงปัญหา 2) การสร้างประโยชน์ร่วมกัน 3) การแสวงหาแกนนำของเครือข่าย 4) การสร้างแนวร่วมสมาชิกของเครือข่าย การวิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์การสร้างความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขันที่เหมาะสมสำหรับทางการสร้างเครือข่ายของกลุ่มจักสานในพื้นที่จังหวัดพะเยา และจังหวัดแพร่ พบว่า กลยุทธ์สำคัญที่จะช่วยเพิ่มศักยภาพ และสร้างความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขันได้อย่างยั่งยืนให้กับกลุ่มเครือข่ายจักสาน ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์การผสมผสาน: การบูรณาการด้านกลยุทธ์ต้นทุนต่ำและกลยุทธ์การสร้างความแตกต่าง ซึ่งเป็นการผลิตสินค้าโดยเน้นความแปลกใหม่ของตัวผลิตภัณฑ์ ให้มีความแตกต่าง เป็นเอกลักษณ์ และตอบสนองความต้องการ และการใช้งานของผู้บริโภคเป็นสำคัญ โดยอยู่ภายใต้การผลิตที่มีต้นทุนต่ำ ตลอดจนการได้รับการช่วยเหลือ และสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐ และภาคเอกชน อย่างต่อเนื่อง
Description
The objective of this research is to study the method of creating a basketry network to create competitive advantages. It is qualitative research with objectives to study the ways to create a network of basketry groups and to study strategies for creating competitive advantages for the basketry network group. This research used snowballs or chain sampling. The sample groups consisted of 4 groups: 10 groups of basketry crafts business entrepreneurs in Phayao Province, 5 groups of Phrae Province, 3 government agencies and 3 private sector entrepreneurs. The data collection tool was a semi-structured interview. Qualitative data were analyzed using Thematic analysis. SWOT analysis of the basketry group in Phayao Province and Phrae Province showed the results showed that each group has different strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats. These differences can compensate for others. One group’s strengths can be used to militate against weaknesses of another group. Thus, this will help create the 3 networks of basketry crafts groups in Phayao Province and Phrae Province. The networks include raw materials procurement network, production and product development network and marketing network. Guideline for developing network of bamboo basketry groups in Phayao Province and Phrae Province should be in the following forms and use the following ways. First, intellectual networks will focus on the working on ideas, sharing knowledge or techniques and disseminating and exchanging knowledge between each other. Second, the activity network will focus on helping with and cooperating in activities and helping each other with working or other activities such as raw material procurement, production, product development and marketing. Third, supporting network and cooperation will help the group members to easily have fundraising, have more bargaining power and easily receive financial support from government agencies. There should be 4 steps in network building process: 1) network building by recognizing problems, 2) creating mutual benefits, 3) seeking for the leader of the network and 4) creating a network members alliance. According to the analysis of competitive advantage strategies for developing network of bamboo basketry groups in Phayao Province and Phrae Province, it was found that the key strategies that would increase the potential and creating sustainable competitive advantages for the basketry network group are the mixed strategies, namely, the integration of the low-cost strategy and the differentiation strategy. These strategies focus on the product’s novelty and uniqueness to meet consumers’ demands and product utilizations with low-cost of production. In addition, there should be assistance and continuous support from the government agencies and the private sectors.
Keywords
การสร้างเครือข่าย, กลุ่มจักสาน, การสร้างความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน, Networking, Basketry Group, Create competitive advantage
Citation
สุรีนาถ ครองสุข. (2565). การสร้างเครือข่ายจักสานเพื่อสร้างความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).