การวิเคราะห์และออกแบบกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานในด้านการจัดทำโครงการตามแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี: กรณีศึกษาคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Date
2024
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษา วิเคราะห์ และออกแบบกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานในด้านการจัดทำโครงการตามแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น โดยเป็นกรณีศึกษาของคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ดำเนินการวิจัยจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง [Purposive Sampling] จากผู้บริหารและบุคลากรคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร จำนวน 23 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบบันทึก และแบบประเมินประสิทธิภาพของการใช้งานกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานที่ได้ออกแบบไว้โดยแบบบันทึกมีการประเมินหาค่าความสอดคล้องระหว่างคำถาม และวัตถุประสงค์ด้วยดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (Index of Item Objectives Congruence : IOC) มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงใช้ได้ที่ 0.85 และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (mean) และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (standard deviation) ผลวิจัยพบว่า การวิเคราะห์และออกแบบกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานในด้านการจัดทำโครงการตามแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี กรณีศึกษาคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบ พร้อมทั้งได้นำกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานใหม่ไปทดสอบในสภาวะการปฏิบัติงานจริง และได้มีการปรับปรุงตามความเหมาะสม พบว่า การปฏิบัติงานเกิดความคล่องตัว ผู้ปฏิบัติงานสามารถปฏิบัติงานได้ถูกต้องมีความชัดเจน ไม่ปฏิบัติงานตามความคุ้นเคย ทำให้ไม่เสียเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานช่วยลดความซ้ำซ้อน มีการจัดส่งเอกสารที่ถูกกระบวนการ ความผิดผลาดลดลง 87 % ทั้งหมดนี้ส่งผลให้เวลาการปฏิบัติงานเฉลี่ยของแต่ละโครงการลดลงถึง 8 ชั่วโมง 45 นาที ต่อโครงการและผลประเมินจากผู้ใช้งานด้านกระบวนการปฏิบัติงาน และด้านการออกแบบการจัดทำโครงการตามแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีในภาพรวม มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.03 ในส่วนของค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานตัวเลขที่มากสุด 0.75 คือ ข้อมูลมีการกระจายตัวอย่างมาก และค่านี้บ่งชี้ถึงความแปรปรวนของข้อมูลที่สูงมากในทางกลับกันค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานตัวเลขน้อยที่สุด 0.51 คือ ข้อมูลมีการกระจายตัวน้อยมาก และค่านี้บ่งชี้ถึงความแปรปรวนของข้อมูลที่น้อยลง
Description
The objective of the research is to study, analyze, and design operational processes more efficiently for implementing annual project plans. This is done through a case study of the School of Information and Communication Technology, University of Phayao. The research is conducted with a purposive sampling of 23 key personnel and staff members of School of Information and Communication Technology University of Phayao. The research tools used include recording forms and an effectiveness assessment questionnaire for the designed operational processes. The recording form evaluates the congruence between questions and objectives using the Index of Item Objectives Congruence (IOC), which has a usable threshold of 0.85. Statistical analyses conducted on the data include mean and standard deviation calculations. The results of the research, analysis, and design of operational processes in the Implementation of projects. According to Annual Operational Plans: a case study of School of Information and Communication Technology, University of Phayao, showed that the newly designed operational processes were effective when tested in real work situations. Adjustments were made accordingly. It was found that the operational procedures became more flexible, allowing employees to work accurately and clearly, deviating less from their usual practices, thus saving time and reducing redundancy. There was an 87% decrease in errors, resulting in an average reduction of 8 hours and 45 minutes per project in the time required for project implementation. User evaluations of the operational processes and the overall project design showed a high level of satisfaction, with an average rating of 4.03. The maximum standard deviation value of 0.75 indicates that the data has a high degree of dispersion. This suggests a high variability or spread in the data. On the other hand, the minimum standard deviation value of 0.51 indicates that the data has a very low degree of dispersion. This suggests minimal variability or spread in the data.
Keywords
การวิเคราะห์และการออกแบบ, กระบวนการปฏิบัติงาน, การดำเนินโครงการตามแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี, กระบวนการทางธุรกิจ, Process Analysis and Design, Operational Processes, Project implementation according to the annual operational plans, Business Process
Citation
โกลัญญา ตายะ. (2567). การวิเคราะห์และออกแบบกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานในด้านการจัดทำโครงการตามแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี: กรณีศึกษาคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).