รูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำแบบประชาธิปไตยของผู้นำนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Date
2024
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุ กลุ่มที่สมควรพัฒนาก่อน ปัจจัยส่งเสริม และรูปแบบปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุของภาวะผู้นำแบบประชาธิปไตยของผู้นำนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลโปรแกรมต้นแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำแบบประชาธิปไตยของผู้นำนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา การวิจัยมีสองระยะ ระยะที่ 1 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสัมพันธ์เปรียบเทียบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้นำนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพฯ จำนวน 344 คน สุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นกำหนดโควตา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบวัดจำนวน 10 แบบวัด มีค่าความเที่ยง (α) .78 - .91 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนา และสถิติอ้างอิง สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมุติฐาน ได้แก่ Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis, t – test (independent), One way ANOVA และ Path Analysis ระยะที่ 2 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีทั้งที่เป็นผู้นำนักเรียนและไม่ใช่ผู้นำนักเรียนกลุ่มละ 32 คน ที่เป็นผู้สมัครใจจากโรงเรียนที่ยินดีเข้าร่วมการวิจัย 2 แห่ง จัดเข้ากลุ่มด้วยวิธี Random Assignment การสอบวัดมี 3 ระยะ คือ ก่อนทดลอง เมื่อสิ้นสุดการทดลอง และสองสัปดาห์หลังสิ้นสุดการทดลอง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ t – test (independent), Two way ANOVA) การวิจัยพบผลสำคัญสี่ประการ คือ ประการที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวแปรด้านจิตลักษณะสามารถอธิบายจิตประชาธิปไตย และพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตยของผู้นำนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาได้ร้อยละ 46.00 และ 43.00 เมื่อเพิ่มกลุ่มตัวแปรด้านสถานการณ์ทางสังคม สามารถอธิบายได้มากกว่าถึงร้อยละ 5 และ 11 ตามลำดับ ประการที่ 2 กลุ่มนักเรียนที่สมควรได้รับการพัฒนาก่อนมี 6 กลุ่ม คือ เพศชาย ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีประสบการณ์ในการเป็นผู้นำที่มากกว่า 3 ปี ขึ้นไป อยู่ในสังกัด สพม.กท 1 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสม (GPA) น้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 2.50 และอยู่โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ โดยแต่ละกลุ่มมีปัจจัยส่งเสริมเพื่อพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำแบบประชาธิปไตยทั้งจิตประชาธิปไตย และพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตยอย่างชัดเจน ประการที่ 3 รูปแบบปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุของภาวะผู้นำแบบประชาธิปไตยของผู้นำนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษามีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยตัวแปรปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุอธิบายความแปรปรวนของภาวะผู้นำแบบประชาธิปไตยได้ร้อยละ 92.00 และประการที่ 4 นักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมต้นแบบมีความรู้ความเข้าใจ ทัศนคติ และภาวะผู้นำแบบประชาธิปไตยของผู้นำนักเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึก และพบว่า เมื่อวัดหลังการฝึกทันที และเมื่อผ่านไปสองสัปดาห์ ผลดังกล่าวยังคงอยู่
Description
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the causal factors, groups that should be developed first, the promoting factors and causal factor models of democratic leadership of secondary school student leaders, and 2) to study the effectiveness of the prototype program for developing democratic leadership of secondary school student leaders. The research has two phases. Phase 1 was comparative correlational research. The sample group consisted of 344 secondary school student leaders in Bangkok, randomly stratified to determine quotas. The research instrument was 10 measures with a reliability (α) of .78-.91. Data were analyzed with descriptive statistics and reference statistics, Statistics used in hypothesis testing include stepwise multiple regression analysis, t–test (independent), One way ANOVA and path analysis. Phase 2 was experimental research. The sample consisted of both student leaders and non-student leaders, each group of 32 people who volunteered from two schools willing to participate in the research, arranged into groups using the random assignment method. There were 3 phases of measurement: before the experiment, at the end of the experiment and two weeks after the end of the experiment. Statistics used in data analysis include t–test (independent), Two way ANOVA. The research found four important results: Firstly, the group of psychological characteristics variables can explain the democratic spirit and democratic behavior of secondary school student leaders by 46.00% and 43.00%. When adding the group of social situation variables, this can explain 5 and 11 percent more, respectively. Secondly, there are 6 groups of students who deserve to be developed first: males, lower secondary school level, have more than 3 years of leadership experience, belong to secondary educational service area office 1, have a cumulative grade point average (GPA) less than or equal to 2.50, and belong to a large school. Each group has supportive factors to develop democratic leadership, both democratic spirit and democratic behavior clearly. Thirdly, the causal factor model of democratic leadership among secondary school student leaders was consistent with empirical data. The causal factor variables explained 92.00% of the variance in democratic leadership. And fourthly, students who received training with the model program had higher knowledge, understanding, attitudes, and democratic leadership among student leaders than those who did not receive training. and found that when measured immediately after training and when two weeks have passed, this effect remains.
Keywords
ภาวะผู้นำ, ภาวะผู้นำแบบประชาธิปไตย, ผู้นำนักเรียน, Leadership, Democratic Leadership, Student Leaders
Citation
ธีรวัฒน์ เลื่อนฤทธิ์. (2567). รูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำแบบประชาธิปไตยของผู้นำนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).