การบริหารจัดการแหล่งเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงาน เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1
Date
2023
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) ศึกษาระดับการบริหารจัดการแหล่งเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา และ 2) ศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับการบริหารจัดการแหล่งเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา มีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารและครู จำนวน 308 คน ได้จากการกำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครซี่และมอร์แกน และทำการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับการบริหารจัดการแหล่งเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณเป็นรายด้านจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการวางแผนการบริหารแหล่งเรียนรู้ ด้านการดำเนินการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ ด้านการสรุปผล ปรับปรุง แก้ไข การนำแหล่งเรียนรู้ไปใช้ และด้านการตรวจสอบ ติดตามการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ตามลำดับ 2) ผลการศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติมแยกรายด้าน พบว่า 1) ด้านการวางแผนการบริหารแหล่งเรียนรู้: โรงเรียนควรมีการประชุมวางแผน กำหนดนโยบายส่งเสริมพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ลงในแผนพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา และแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี อีกทั้งควรมีการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีความรู้ในการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ 2) ด้านการดำเนินการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้: โรงเรียนควรมีการเก็บรวบรวมแหล่งเรียนรู้อย่างเป็นระบบ 3) ด้านการตรวจสอบ ติดตามการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้: โรงเรียนควรมีการกำกับ ติดตาม ดูแล และประเมินผลระบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ภายในโรงเรียน และ 4) ด้านการสรุปผล ปรับปรุง แก้ไขการนำแหล่งเรียนรู้ไปใช้: โรงเรียนควรรวบรวมข้อมูลที่ได้จากการประเมินมาสรุปผลการประเมินเพื่อวางแผนในการพัฒนาในปีต่อไป
Description
This study aims 1) to study management level of learning resources of educational institutions and 2) to study more recommendations on the management of learning resources of educational institutions. The sample were the school administrators and teachers 308 people was obtained from the sample group from Crazy and Morgan's ready-made tables and multi-stage random sampling. The instrument used for data collection was a 5-level estimation scale questionnaire. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results found that 1) The level of management of learning resources of educational institutions overall, it was at a high level. When considering each side from descending including learning resource management planning, learning resource use operation, summarizing, improving, correcting the use of learning resources, and auditing Track the use of learning resources, respectively. 2) The results of the study of additional recommendations by aspect found that 1) planning for the management of learning resources: Schools should have planning meetings. Formulate a policy to promote and develop learning resources in the education quality development plan and annual action plan. In addition, personnel should be encouraged and developed to have knowledge in using learning resources. 2) Implementation of using learning resources: schools should systematically collect learning resources. 3) Auditing and monitoring the use of learning resources: Schools should supervise, monitor, supervise and evaluate the teaching and learning management system by using learning resources within the school and 4) Summarizing, improving, correcting the use of learning resources: school should collect the information obtained from the assessment to summarize the assessment results for planning the development in the following year.
Keywords
การบริหารจัดการแหล่งเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา, Learning Resource Management of The School
Citation
วีระพงค์ ปัฐวี. (2566). การบริหารจัดการแหล่งเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงาน เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).