หัวตรวจจับก๊าซที่อุณหภูมิห้องที่มีฐานเป็นทรานซิสเตอร์สนามไฟฟ้าชนิดอินทรีย์
No Thumbnail Available
Date
2018
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
ในงานวิจัยนี้ทรานซิสเตอร์สนามไฟฟ้าชนิดอินทรีย์ถูกสร้างแบบเกทอยู่ด้านล่างโดยมีช่องนำกระแสเป็นพอลิเมอร์ชนิดพี โดยเริ่มจากการสร้างชั้นไดอิเล็กทริกบนกระจกโปร่งแสงนำไฟฟ้า FTO ด้วย PMMA ที่มีมวล 120 กรัม ละลายในไดคลอโรเบนซีนปริมาตร 1 มิลลิลิตร จากนั้นทำการหมุนเคลือบลงบนกระจกโปร่งแสงนำไฟฟ้า FTO ด้วยความเร็วเชิงมุม 1,500 รอบ ต่อนาที เป็นเวลา 30 วินาที จากนั้นสร้างชั้นไดอิเล็กทริกชั้นที่สองด้วย PVA ที่มีมวล 10 กรัม ละลายในน้ำ DI ปริมาตร 50 มิลลิลิตร จากนั้นทำการหมุนเคลือบลงบนกระจกโปร่งแสงนำไฟฟ้า FTO ด้วยความเร็วเชิงมุม 1,500 รอบต่อนาที เป็นเวลา 30 วินาที ต่อมาสร้างชั้นช่องนำกระแส ด้วย P3HT ทำการหมุนเคลือบ P3HT ลงบนชั้น PVA ด้วยความเร็วเชิงมุม 1,500 รอบต่อนาที เป็นเวลา 30 วินาที ขั้นตอนสุดท้ายทำการสร้างขั้วด้วยเงินลงบนชิ้นงานเพื่อสร้างขั้วของเดรน, ซอสและเกท ลักษณะการตรวจจับก๊าซของทรานซิสเตอร์สนามไฟฟ้าที่อุณหภูมิห้องมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงแรงดันขีดเริ่มภายใต้สภาวะก๊าซ เมื่อทดสอบกับก๊าซเอทานอลที่มีความเข้มข้น 1,000 ppm พบว่า ค่าแรงดันขีดเริ่มเปลี่ยนค่าจาก 6.5 V เป็น 7 V, 4 V เป็น 4.5 V และ 6 V เป็น 8 V สำหรับชิ้นงานที่มีช่องนำกระแสเป็น P3HT, P3HT:RGO และ PCDTBT ตามลำดับ เนื่องจากเกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงของพาหะบนชั้นนำกระแสในสภาวะก๊าซเอทานอล ซึ่งก๊าซเอทานอลจะให้อิเล็กตรอนกับชั้นนำกระแส ส่งผลให้กระแสไฟฟ้าระหว่างขั้วเดรนกับขั้วซอสสูงขึ้น จากผลลัพธ์ดังกล่าวสามารถนำมาใช้ผลิตอุปกรณ์ที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูงได้
Description
In this work, the organic field-effect transistors (OFETs) were made as bottom gate with p-channel polymer. At starting with a creation of a dielectric layer on FTO glass, the PMMA with mass of 120 mg was dissolved in 1 ml of Dichlorobenzene and spin coated with an angular velocity of 1,500 rpm for 30 seconds. For second dielectric layer preparation, the PVA with mass of 10 g was dissolved in DI water with a volume of 50 ml. Then it is also spin coated on FTO glass: PMMA with an angular velocity of 1,500 rpm for 30 seconds. In the channel preparation procedure, the Poly(3-hexylthiophene) (P3HT) was spin coated onto the completely prepared device with the angular velocity of 1,50 0 rpm for 30 seconds. Finally, the Ag electrode was systematically made via silver pasted on the device to produce drain, source and gate electrodes. The gas sensing characteristics based organic field-effect transistors (OFETs) at the room temperature display the threshold voltage shift under gas surrounding. It was found that the threshold voltage shifts were obtained from 6.5 V to be 7 V, 4 V to be 4.5 V and 6 V to be 8 V for devices with P3HT, P3HT: RGO and PCDTBT channel after these devices were tested toward 1000 ppm of ethanol concentration. This is due to the carrier’s concentration change into the conducting channel of devices toward ethanol atmosphere. The ethanol reducing gas give more electrons back to the conducting channel resulting in high electrical drain-source current. This result can be utilized to further produce the device with high efficiency performance
Keywords
ทรานซิสเตอร์สนามไฟฟ้า, สารอินทรีย์กึ่งตัวนำไฟฟ้า, หัววัดก๊าซ, OFETs, organic semiconductor, gas sensor
Citation
วชิรา สุภาสอน. (2561). หัวตรวจจับก๊าซที่อุณหภูมิห้องที่มีฐานเป็นทรานซิสเตอร์สนามไฟฟ้าชนิดอินทรีย์. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.