การส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในเกาะรัตนโกสินทร์
dc.contributor.author: นพปฎล ธาระวานิช
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description: A Research on The Promotion of Cultural Tourism in Rattanakosin Island was conducted based on 4 purposes: 1) to study the potential of both inner and outer areas of Rattanakosin Island as cultural tourism sites, 2) to study tourists' behavior and perception of tourist attractions in Rattanakosin Island, 3) to improve the service quality of entrepreneurs within tourism sites of Rattanakosin Island, and 4) to promote cultural tourism according to 7Ps of the marketing Mix to satisfying cultural tourists' needs and demands. In this regard, the researcher used mixed research methods; quantitative-ended questionnaires were collected accidentally from 400 foreign tourists. The analysis of the questionnaire data was based on descriptive statistics such as percentage, average, and standard deviation; inferential statistic T-test, ANOVA, and to determine statistical significance at 0.05 level, and the qualitative in-depth interview were conducted to the specific of 32 stakeholders from 4 categories: government group, private enterprises group, marketer group, and community group and the research data was using the content analysis and triangular examine. The results showed foreign tourists were 195 males (48.75%) 193 females (48.25%) and 12 alternative genders (3.00%), age: between 21-30 years 114 persons (28.50%), work status: employees 107 persons (26.80%), education levels: Bachelor's degree 256 persons (64.00%), the average salary per month: between 10,001-20,000 USD 158 persons (39.50%), occupations: private business 95 persons (23.75%) from 54 countries, the top 5 were India, China, Cambodia, USA, and Vietnam. From the analysis data collected, the researcher found 1) the potential of the 6As: tourist attractions (x̄ = 3.92), facility (x̄ = 3.64) should be improved same as the qualification research. 2) Tourists' behavior visiting by using public transportation, each group 2-3 persons, type of relation: friend and the expense: USD 500-1,000 and the perception of public relations: information (x̄ = 3.80), presentation (x̄ = 3.69) should be improved same as qualification research. 3) The quality of tourist attractions: the interesting (x̄ = 4.02), the outstanding (x̄ = 3.80) should be improved; and service quality: food and beverage (x̄ = 3.88), other related business (x̄ = 3.74) should be improved. 4) acquired the tourism promotion in 5 aspects: information technology, transportation, street food, sense of place, and local experience. The private sectors also support this plan by creating tour routes, holding a large diversity of tourism campaigns, and encouraging the local populace to take part in tourism to develop a strong and sustainable community.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในเกาะรัตนโกสินทร์มีวัตถุประสงค์ 4 ประการ 1) เพื่อศึกษาศักยภาพของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในพื้นที่เกาะรัตนโกสินทร์ทั้งชั้นในและชั้นนอก 2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมและการรับรู้ของนักท่องเที่ยวเกี่ยวกับแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในเกาะรัตนโกสินทร์ 3) เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการให้บริการของผู้ประกอบการในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในเกาะรัตนโกสินทร์ และ 4) เพื่อทำการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวตามหลักส่วนประสมทางการตลาต (7Ps) ตอบสนองความต้องการและสร้างความพึงพอใจแก่นักท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ผู้วิจัยใช้การวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดเก็บข้อมูลแบบบังเอิญจากนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างประเทศ จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน รายงานผล ด้วยสถิติเชิงอนุมาน สถิติทดสอบ One way ANOVA นัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ 0.05 และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง 4 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มภาครัฐ กลุ่มภาคเอกชน กลุ่มนักการตลาด และกลุ่มชุมชน จำนวน 32 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้านเนื้อหา และการตรวจสอบแบบสามเส้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวเพศชาย 195 คน (ร้อยละ 48.75) เพศหญิง 193 คน (ร้อยละ 48.25) และเพศทางเลือก 12 คน (ร้อยละ 3.00) ช่วงอายุ 21-30 ปี 114 คน (ร้อยละ 28.50) สถานภาพการทำงาน ลูกจ้าง 107 คน (ร้อยละ 26.80) ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี 256 คน (ร้อยละ 64.00) รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ระหว่าง 10,001-20,000 158 คน (ร้อยละ 39.50) และประกอบอาชีพส่วนตัวมากที่สุด 95 คน (ร้อยละ 23.75) มาจาก 54 ประเทศ เรียงตามลำดับ 1-5 ได้แก่ อินเดีย จีน กัมพูชา สหรัฐอเมริกา และเวียดนาม จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบทางการท่องเที่ยว 6 ด้าน ลำดับที่ 1 ศักยภาพของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว (x̄ = 3.92) สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก (x̄ = 3.64) ควรได้รับการปรับปรุงตรงกับข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ 2) พฤติกรรมนักท่องเที่ยวเข้ามาโดยรถสาธารณะ 2-3 คน ลักษณะความสัมพันธ์เป็นเพื่อน มีค่าใช้จ่ายระหว่าง 500-1,000 ดอลล่าร์ และรับรู้การประชาสัมพันธ์ข้อมูล ลำดับที่ 1 (x̄ = 3.80) การนำเสนอ (x̄ = 3.69) ควรได้รับการปรับปรุงตรงกับข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ 3) คุณภาพของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ลำดับที่ 1 ความน่าสนใจ (x̄ <= 4.02) ความโดดเด่น (x̄ = 3.80) ควรได้รับการปรับปรุง และการให้บริการลำดับที่ 1 คือ ธุรกิจร้านอาหารและเครื่องดื่ม (x̄ = 3.88) ธุรกิจอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง (x̄ = 3.74) ควรได้รับการปรับปรุง และ 4) ควรมีการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว 5 ด้าน คือ เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ การขนส่ง อาหารริมทาง ความรู้สึกในสถานที่ และประสบการณ์ท้องถิ่น รวมทั้งภาคเอกชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำเส้นทาง และกิจกรรมทางการท่องเที่ยวที่มีความหลากหลายในพื้นที่ และส่งเสริมชุมชนให้มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวในพื้นที่ของตนเพื่อสร้างให้เป็นชุมชนที่เข้มแข็งและยั่งยืน"
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: นพปฎล ธาระวานิช. (2564). การส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในเกาะรัตนโกสินทร์. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).tha
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม
dc.subject: แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม
dc.subject: Cultural Tourism
dc.subject: Cultural Tourism Attraction
dc.subject: The Promotion of Cultural Toursim
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในเกาะรัตนโกสินทร์
dc.title.alternative: The Promotion of Cultural Tourism in Rattanakosin Island
dc.type: Thesis