การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการสื่อสารผ่านกลุ่มไลน์ต่อความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ เรื่องโรคโควิด-19 ของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน ในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอเชียงคำ จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: ศิริชัย เทวิละ
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description: The effective use of the LINE application to enhance health knowledge depends on several factors. This study is divided into two phases. Phase 1 is a cross-sectional study aimed at investigating factors related to health knowledge regarding COVID-19 using the LINE application among community health volunteers in Chiang Kham District, Phayao Province. Data were collected via questionnaires from a sample of 342 individuals. Data analysis was conducted using Chi-square statistics and Pearson's correlation coefficient. Phase 2 is a quasi-experimental research study to evaluate the impact of a LINE group communication program on developing health knowledge about COVID-19 among community health volunteers in Chiang Kham District, Phayao Province. The study involved two groups: an experimental group and a comparative group, each comprising 36 participants. The study spanned 6 weeks, and data was analyzed using Paired samples t-test and Independent t-test. In Phase 1 of the study, it was found that overall, the command and assignment system of Village Health Volunteer was rated high. Health literacy regarding COVID-19 through the LINE application was also rated high. It was observed that education level and smartphone usage data within Village Health Volunteer, as well as the command and assignment systems, were significantly correlated with health literacy regarding COVID-19 through LINE group communication (p<0.05). Therefore, it is recommended to encourage Village Health Volunteer members to use the LINE application more extensively and to organize efficient command and assignment systems. This could lead to improved health literacy among Village Health Volunteer members in Phase 2. Regarding health literacy about COVID-19 through the LINE application, both overall and across various aspects, the comparative group was rated moderate, whereas the experimental group was rated high. Comparing average scores before and after the experimental group received the program, significant statistical differences were found both overall and across aspects (p<0.05). Post-experiment, health literacy scores were higher than pre-experiment scores. Comparing average scores between the experimental and comparative groups after receiving the program also revealed significant statistical differences (p<0.05), with the experimental group demonstrating higher health literacy scores than the comparative group.
dc.description.abstract: การใช้แอปพลิเคชันไลน์ในการสร้างความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพให้มีประสิทธิภาพ ขึ้นอยู่กับหลายปัจจัยการศึกษาในครั้งนี้แบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ โดยระยะที่ 1 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพเรื่องโรคโควิด-19 โดยการใช้แอปพลิเคชันไลน์ของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน (อสม.) ในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอเชียงคำ จังหวัดพะเยา เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 342 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาไค-สแควร์ และสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และระยะที่ 2 เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi-Experimental Research) ศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการสื่อสารผ่านกลุ่มไลน์ในการพัฒนาความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ เรื่องโรคโควิด-19 ของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน ในพื้นที่อำเภอเชียงคำ จังหวัดพะเยา ทำการทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ กลุ่มละ 36 คน ทำการศึกษา 6 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ Paired samples t-test และ Independent t-test ผลการศึกษาระยะที่ 1 พบว่า ระบบการสั่งการและมอบหมายงานของ อสม. ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง ความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพเรื่องโรคโควิด-19 โดยการใช้แอพพลิเคชั่นไลน์ อยู่ในระดับสูง และพบว่า ระดับการศึกษาข้อมูลการใช้สมาร์ทโฟนใน อสม. ระบบการสั่งการและมอบหมายงานทุกด้านมีความสัมพันธ์กับความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพเรื่องโรคโควิด-19 โดยการสื่อสารผ่านกลุ่มไลน์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p< 0.05) ดังนั้นการควรส่งเสริมให้ อสม. ใช้แอพลิเคชันไลน์มากขึ้น และจัดระบบสั่งการและมอบหมายงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพจะทำให้ อสม. มีความรอบรู้ทางสุขภาพที่ดีขึ้น ในระยะที่ 2 ความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพเรื่องโรคโควิด-19 โดยการใช้แอพพลิเคชั่นไลน์ ในภาพรวมและรายด้านแต่ละด้าน พบว่า กลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ อยู่ในระดับกลาง ส่วนในกลุ่มทดลอง พบว่า ทุกกลุ่มอยู่ในระดับสูง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยก่อนหลังได้รับโปรแกรมของกลุ่มทดลอง พบว่า ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้าน ก่อนและหลังการอบรมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) โดยหลังการทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง การเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยระหว่างกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบหลังได้รับโปรแกรม พบว่า ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) โดยกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพสูงกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ศิริชัย เทวิละ. (2567). การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการสื่อสารผ่านกลุ่มไลน์ต่อความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ เรื่องโรคโควิด-19 ของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน ในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอเชียงคำ จังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ
dc.subject: โรคโควิด-19
dc.subject: แอปพลิเคชันไลน์
dc.subject: อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน
dc.subject: Health literacy
dc.subject: COVID-19
dc.subject: LINE application
dc.subjectvillage health volunteers
dc.title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการสื่อสารผ่านกลุ่มไลน์ต่อความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ เรื่องโรคโควิด-19 ของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน ในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอเชียงคำ จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: Communication Program Development by Using Application Line Group Towards the Health Literacy in Covid-19 of Village Health Volunteers in Chiang Kham District, Phayao Province
dc.type: Thesis