การจับกุมผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยของเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจศาล: กรณีหลบหนีภายหลังการปล่อยชั่วคราว
dc.contributor.author | อัครเดช สมคำ | |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
dc.description | The purpose of this research article is to study and search for problems and appropriate legal solutions regarding the arrest of the alleged offenders or accused by the Court Marshal in case of escaping while being temporarily released, by studying concepts, theories, and laws of Thailand and abroad, including interviews with those who involved, to bring all the information to analyze and find solutions that are appropriate for the current situation. The researcher found that the duties and authorities of the Court Marshal in the arrest of the alleged offenders or the accused who have been temporarily released by the court but have fled, as provided in Section 5(4) of the Court Marshal Act B.E. 2562 (A.D.2019) has the following problems: First, Section 5(4) is inconsistent with the reasons for promulgating this Act. It is appropriate to appoint the Court Marshal to act effectively in the arrest of the alleged offenders or the accused who escape while temporarily released, Second, Section 5(4) does not authorize the Court Marshal to directly arrest the alleged offender or the accused who have been temporarily released by the court and have absconded, thus, the Court Marshal cannot be the managing according to the arrest warrant, Third, the arrest by the Court Marshal in case of an emergency where it is not possible to request help from Administrative Officials or police on time is an exception of the law that may cause the Court Marshal's discretion inefficiency in arresting those escapers, Fourth, Section 5(4) like the provisions of Section 117, paragraph 3 of the Criminal Procedure Code, which may count to unnecessary legislation according to the meaning of Section 77 of the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2560 (A.D.2017). Therefore, the researcher would like to propose a solution, which is to amend the provisions of Section 5(4) from the original to “Section 5, the Court Marshal have the following duties and authorities: (4) When the alleged offenders or the accused who have been temporarily released by the court have fled or will escape, and there is a court order or warrant for arrest, the Court Marshal shall have the authority to arrest the alleged offenders or the accused, and when caught, bring the arrested person to the court quickly.” To be consistent with the reasons for enacting and promulgating the Court Marshal Act B.E. 2562 (A.D.2019), to prevent and solve problems that may arise from the process of enforcing this law, to bring the alleged offenders or the accused back to the justice process, to allow the justice process to proceed continuously. | |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ เพื่อค้นพบปัญหาและแนวทางออกทางกฎหมายที่เหมาะสมในเรื่องการจับกุมผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยที่ได้รับการปล่อยชั่วคราวโดยศาลแล้วหลบหนี ของเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจศาล โดยศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี กฎหมายของประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ รวมถึงสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์ให้ได้แนวทางออกที่เหมาะสมกับสภาพการณ์ในปัจจุบัน จากผลการวิจัย พบว่า หน้าที่และอำนาจของเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจศาลในการจับกุมผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยที่ได้รับการปล่อยชั่วคราวโดยศาลแล้วหลบหนี ซึ่งบัญญัติไว้ในมาตรา 5 (4) แห่งพระราชบัญญัติเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจศาล พ.ศ. 2562 มีประเด็นปัญหาดังนี้ ประการแรก มาตรา 5 (4) ไม่สอดคล้องกับเหตุผลในการประกาศใช้พระราชบัญญัตินี้ ที่สมควรกำหนดให้มีเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจศาลทำหน้าที่ เพื่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพในการจับกุมผู้ต้องหาและจำเลยที่หลบหนีการปล่อยชั่วคราว ประการที่สอง มาตรา 5 (4) ไม่ได้ให้อำนาจเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจศาลจับกุมผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยที่ได้รับการปล่อยชั่วคราวโดยศาลแล้วหลบหนีโดยตรง เจ้าพนักงานตำรวจศาลจึงไม่อาจเป็นเจ้าพนักงานผู้จัดการตามหมายจับได้ ประการที่สาม การจับกุมของเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจศาลกรณีมีเหตุจำเป็นที่ไม่สามารถขอความช่วยเหลือจากพนักงานฝ่ายปกครองหรือตำรวจได้ทันท่วงที เป็นข้อยกเว้นของกฎหมายที่อาจก่อให้เกิดการใช้ดุลพินิจของเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจศาลที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการจับกุมผู้หลบหนีเหล่านั้น ประการที่สี่ มาตรา 5 (4) คล้ายกับบทบัญญัติมาตรา 117 วรรค 3 แห่งประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา อาจเข้าข่ายกฎหมายที่หมดความจำเป็นตามมาตรา 77 ของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2560 ดังนั้น ผู้วิจัยจึงขอเสนอแนวทางออก คือ แก้ไขบทบัญญัติ มาตรา 5 (4) จากเดิมแก้ไขเป็น “มาตรา 5 เจ้าพนักงานตำรวจศาลมีหน้าที่และอำนาจดังต่อไปนี้ (4) เมื่อผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยที่ได้รับการปล่อยชั่วคราวโดยศาลแล้วหนีหรือจะหลบหนี และมีคำสั่งหรือหมายของศาลให้ทำการจับกุมให้เจ้าพนักงานตำรวจศาลมีอำนาจจับผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยนั้นได้ และเมื่อจับได้แล้ว ให้นำผู้ถูกจับไปยังศาลโดยเร็ว” เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับเหตุผลในการบัญญัติและประกาศใช้พระราชบัญญัติเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจศาล พ.ศ. 2562 ในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาที่อาจเกิดขึ้นจากขั้นตอนของการบังคับใช้กฎหมายของเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจศาล เพื่อนำผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยนั้นกลับเข้าสู่กระบวนการยุติธรรม ให้กระบวนการยุติธรรมสามารถดำเนินไปได้อย่างต่อเนื่อง | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | อัครเดช สมคำ. (2566). การจับกุมผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยของเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจศาล: กรณีหลบหนีภายหลังการปล่อยชั่วคราว. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | tha |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | เจ้าพนักงานตำรวจศาล | |
dc.subject | ปล่อยชั่วคราวโดยศาล | |
dc.subject | จับกุม | |
dc.subject | ผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลย | |
dc.subject | Court Marshal | |
dc.subject | Temporarily released by the court | |
dc.subject | Arrest | |
dc.subject | The alleged offenders or the accused | |
dc.title | การจับกุมผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยของเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจศาล: กรณีหลบหนีภายหลังการปล่อยชั่วคราว | |
dc.title.alternative | The Arrest of The Accused or The Offender by The Court Marshal: In Case of Escaping While Being Temporarily Released | |
dc.type | Thesis |