การวิเคราะห์การลงทุนในโครงการอพาร์ทเม้นท์ให้เช่า ตำบลสถาน อำเภอเชียงของ จังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.author | เกรียงไกร ราชศักดิ์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.description | The purposes of this study were to investigate the possibilities of business investment related to the construction of 215 rooms out of the 5 rental apartments with its areas of 8,097 square meters, as well as its public utilities located in Muang District, Chiang Rai Province, and to analyze the financial possibilities of business investment on rental apartment construction estimated by its net profit values (NPV), its benefit cost ratio (BCR), its internal rate of return (IRR), the analysis of construction costs, as well as rentals and other incomes. In addition, the rates of apartment rental, the numbers of new comers, the prices of construction, the repayment of loans, the reduction of construction expenses and costs, the rates of apartment rentals monthly rented at 3,500, 4,000, and 4,500 baht, as well as the numbers of new comers at 60%, 80%, and 100% estimated by its cash flow with its 20-year accommodation lengths led to the possibilities of business investment on rental apartment construction. Also, the rate of apartment rentals rated at 4,500 baht per a month, and the numbers of new comers’ accommodation of 100% were both found in terms of the expected profits of 10%, meanwhile the net profit value (NPV) of the project with 5,774,409 baht, its internal rate of return (IRR) with its percent of 10.20, and benefit cost ratio (BCR) with its mean of 1.05 were all provided in terms of their tax repayment. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ การลงทุนในการประกอบธุรกิจโครงการอพาร์ทเม้นท์ให้เช่า ตั้งอยู่บนที่ดินเนื้อที่ 4 ไร่ 1 งาน 97 ตารางวา ในเขตอำเภอเชียงราย จังหวัดเชียงราย จำนวน 5 หลัง รวมห้องทั้งหมด 215 ห้อง พร้อมระบบสาธารณูปโภค การวิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ทางการเงิน โดยใช้เกณฑ์การตัดสินใจในการลงทุนโครงการ ได้แก่ มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) อัตราส่วนส่วนผลประโยชน์ต่อทุน (BCR) อัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) การวิเคราะห์คำนึงถึงต้นทุนการก่อสร้าง ค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริหาร ภาษีโรงเรือน รายได้ค่าเช่า และรายได้อื่น ๆ โดยพิจารณาทั้งก่อนหักภาษีเงินได้ และหลังหักภาษีเงินได้ การปรับเปลี่ยนเงื่อนไขต่าง ๆ เช่น การกำหนดอัตราค่าเช่า ปริมาณผู้เข้าพัก และการชำระคืนเงินกู้ของโครงการ รวมทั้งการปรับลดค่าใช้จ่าย ซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยการทำธุรกิจ คือ อัตราค่าเช่า (3,500 บาท, 4,000 บาท และ 4,500 บาทต่อเดือน) และอัตราผู้พักอาศัย (60%, 80% และ 100%) โดยวิธีการจัดทำประมาณการกระแสเงินสด (cash flow) ระยะเวลา 20 ปี พบว่า มีความเป็นไปได้ ส่วนเงื่อนไขที่ให้ผลตอบแทนที่คาดหวังไว้ 10% คือ อัตราค่าเช่าห้อง ๆ ละ 4,500 บาทต่อเดือน จำนวนเข้าพัก 100% พบว่า โครงการจะมีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) มีค่าเท่ากับ 5,774,409 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในโครงการ (IRR) เท่ากับ 10.20% และอัตราส่วนผลประโยชน์ต่อทุน (B/C Ratio) เท่ากับ 1.05 | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | เกรียงไกร ราชศักดิ์. (2556). การวิเคราะห์การลงทุนในโครงการอพาร์ทเม้นท์ให้เช่า ตำบลสถาน อำเภอเชียงของ จังหวัดเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | โครงการจัดสรรที่ดิน | |
| dc.subject | มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ | |
| dc.subject | อัตราส่วนส่วนผลประโยชน์ต่อทุน | |
| dc.subject | อัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน | |
| dc.subject | Land allocation project | |
| dc.subject | Net present value | |
| dc.subject | Benefit to equity ratio | |
| dc.subject | Internal rate of return | |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์การลงทุนในโครงการอพาร์ทเม้นท์ให้เช่า ตำบลสถาน อำเภอเชียงของ จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | An Analysis of Business Investment on Rental Apartments Located in Satan Subdistrict, Chiang Khong District, Chiang Rai Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |