การวัดสมรรถภาพปอดในวัยรุ่นหญิงที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน
dc.contributor.author: เนติกุล เศรษฐกุล
dc.contributor.author: ศราวุฒิ ลาโภ
dc.contributor.author: อรวิสา สมเครือ
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.description: The increasing of overweight populations is the one of risk factor which a cause of health diseases or problems. In addition, overweight is a cause of poor pulmonary functions. The aim of this study was to compare pulmonary function in overweight and normal weight female adolescents and investigate the correlation between body mass index (BMI) and pulmonary function, and any correlation between body fat percentage and pulmonary function. A total of 40 female adolescents age between 20-22 years were recruited in this study. They were divided into two groups by body mass index (BMI), as normal weight group (n=20) and overweight group (n=20). Participants were evaluated body weight, height, body fat percentage and calculated the (BMI). Then they were examined pulmonary function by spirometer. The results showed that the pulmonary function between overweight and normal weight female adolescents was not significant difference p>0.05. BMI was significantly positive correlation with peak expiratory flow (PEF) P<0.05. Body fat percentage were positive correlation with forced vital capacity (FVC) and PEF at p<0.05. BMI and Forced expiratory volume in one second (FEV1), Forced vital capacity (FVC), FEV1/FVC and Forced expiratory flow at 25 - 75% (FEF25-75%) no correlation. Body fat percentage and Forced expiratory volume in one second (FEV1), FEV1/FVC and Forced expiratory flow at 25 - 75% (FEF25-75%) no correlation. In conclusion, pulmonary function was not difference between overweight and normal weight female adolescents there was no significant difference in pulmonary function between overweight and normal weight female adolescents.
dc.description.abstract: ปัจจุบันประชากรไทยมีภาวะน้ำหนักเกินเพิ่มมากขึ้นจะเป็นปัจจัยเสี่ยง หรือเป็นสาเหตุให้เกิดโรคต่างๆ ที่ส่งผลต่อสุขภาพได้ นอกจากนี้ภาวะน้ำหนักตัวเกินเกณฑ์มาตรฐานยังทำให้มีค่าสมรรถภาพปอดลดลงอีกด้วย การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสมรรถภาพปอดระหว่างวัยรุ่นหญิงที่มีน้ำหนักตัวเกินเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน และวัยรุ่นหญิงที่มีน้ำหนักปกติ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างดัชนีมวลกายกับค่าสมรรถภาพปอด และความสัมพันธ์ของเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันในร่างกายกับค่าสมรรถภาพปอด ทำการศึกษาในนิสิตหญิงมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา อายุ 20-22 ปี จำนวน 40 คน ได้รับการจำแนกเข้ากลุ่มน้ำหนักปกติ 20 คน และกลุ่มภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน 20 คนโดยใช้ค่าดัชนีมวลกายเป็นเกณฑ์ อาสาสมัครทุกคนได้รับการวัดเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันในร่างกาย คำนวณค่าดัชนีมวลกาย และทำการทดสอบสมรรถภาพปอดโดยใช้เครื่องสไปโรมิเตอร์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ค่าสมรรถภาพปอดระหว่างวัยรุ่นหญิงที่มีน้ำหนักเกิน และวัยรุ่นหญิงที่มีน้ำหนักปกติ ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p>0.05) ค่าดัชนีมวลกายมีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงบวกกับค่า Peak expiratory flow (PEF) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) และค่าเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันในร่างกายกับค่า Forced vital capacity (FVC) และ PEF มีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) ส่วนค่าดัชนีมวลกายกับค่า Forced expiratory volume in one second (FEV1), Forced vital capacity (FVC), FEV1/FVC และ Forced expiratory flow at 25 - 75% (FEF25-75%) ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กัน และค่าเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันในร่างกายกับค่า Forced expiratory volume in one second (FEV1), FEV1/FVC และ Forced expiratory flow at 25 - 75% (FEF25-75%) ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กัน สรุปได้ว่าค่าสมรรถภาพปอดระหว่างนิสิตวัยรุ่นหญิงที่มีน้ำหนักเกินและวัยรุ่นหญิงที่มีน้ำหนักปกติไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: เนติกุล เศรษฐกุล, ศราวุฒิ ลาโภ และอรวิสา สมเครือ. (2557). การวัดสมรรถภาพปอดในวัยรุ่นหญิงที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน. [ปริญญานิพนธ์บัณฑิตไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การวัดสมรรถภาพปอด
dc.subject: ภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน
dc.subject: อ้วน
dc.subject: วัยรุ่นหญิง
dc.subject: Pulmonary Function Test
dc.subject: Overweight
dc.subject: Obese
dc.subject: Female adolescent
dc.title: การวัดสมรรถภาพปอดในวัยรุ่นหญิงที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน
dc.title.alternative: Pulmonary Function Test in Overweight and Normal Weight Female Adolescents
dc.type: Other