การเก็บและการนำความร้อนของแผ่นประคบร้อนสมุนไพรไทยด้วยคลื่นไมโครเวฟ
dc.contributor.author: ฉัตรทิพย์ เพ็ชรชลาลัย
dc.contributor.author: รุ่งนภา อินทรักษ์
dc.contributor.author: สุภาวิดา เรืองศรี
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.description: The purpose of this study was to investigate the heat storage and the conduction of Thai herbal hot pack by microwave. There were two phases of the method. The first was to compare the heat storage property between a standard hot pack and a Thai herbal hot pack which controlled the heat by microwave for 3, 4 and 5 minutes. The investigators measured the change of the temperature every 2 minutes for 50 minutes. All data was calculated by One-way ANOVA. The results showed that there were statistically significant differences between the standard hot pack and the herbal hot pack which controlled the heat by microwave for 3, 4, and5 minutes (p=0.000, 0.000 and 0.032). The second was to compare the heat conduction property between the standard hot pack and the Thai herbal hot pack. Twenty healthy subjects aged between 20-40 years old were invited to this phase. All subjects were randomly allocated into an experimental group (n=10) and a control group (n=10). The experimental group received the Thai herbal hot pack treatment on the upper trapezius muscles of both sides for 40 minutes while the control group received the standard hot pack treatment. The investigators measured the change of skin temperature every 2 minutes for 40 minutes. All data was analyzed by Monn-Whitney U Test. The results indicated that there was a statistically significant difference between groups at 2 to 14 minutes. However, the heat conduction property of Thai herbal hot pack was closed the therapeutic effect. The study concluded that the heat conduction property of Thai herbal hot pack had a sufficient effect for the clinical treatment the heat storage property was unclear.
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษานี้ เพื่อทดสอบการเก็บและการนำความร้อนของแผ่นประคบร้อนสมุนไพรไทยด้วยคลื่นไมโครเวฟ แบ่งการศึกษาเป็น 2 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 เปรียบเทียบคุณสมบัติการเก็บความร้อนระหว่างแผ่นประคบร้อนมาตรฐาน และแผ่นประคบร้อนสมุนไพรไทยที่ให้ความร้อนด้วยการอบในเตาไมโครเวฟไทยเป็นเวลา 3, 4 และ 5 นาที ทำการวัดอุณหภูมิทุกๆ 2 นาทีจนครบ 50 นาที นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติ One-way ANOVA พบว่า มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระหว่างแผ่นประคบร้อนมาตรฐาน และแผ่นประคบร้อนสมุนไพรไทยที่อบด้วยเตาไมโครเวฟในนาทีที่ 3, 4 และ 5 นาที (p=0.000, 0.000 และ 0.032 ตามลำดับ) ระยะที่ 2 เปรียบเทียบคุณสมบัติการนำความร้อนระหว่างแผ่นประคบร้อนมาตรฐาน และแผ่นประคบร้อนสมุนไพรไทย อาสาสมัครสุขภาพดี อายุ 20-40 ปี ทั้งหมด 20 คน ได้รับการสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง (n=10) และกลุ่มควบคุม (n=10) อาสาสมัครกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการวางแผ่นประคบร้อนสมุนไพรไทยบริเวณกล้ามเนื้อทราปิเซียสเป็นระยะเวลา 40 นาที ในขณะที่กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการวางแผ่นประคบร้อนมาตรฐานวัดอุณหภูมิผิวหนังทุกๆ 2 นาทีจนครบ 40 นาที และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติ Mann-Whistney U Test พบว่า มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระหว่าง 2 กลุ่มที่นาทีที่ 2-14 อย่างไรก็ตามคุณสมบัติในการนำความร้อนของแผ่นประคบร้อนสมุนไพรไทยมีค่าใกล้เคียงกับความร้อนที่ใช้ในการรักษา การศึกษานี้สรุปได้ว่าคุณสมบัติด้านนำความร้อนของแผ่นประคบร้อนสมุนไพรไทยมีประสิทธิภาพเพียงพอสำหรับการนำไปใช้รักษาทางคลินิก แต่คุณสณสมบัติด้านการเก็บความร้อนยังไม่แน่ชัด
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ฉัตรทิพย์ เพ็ชรชลาลัย, รุ่งนภา อินทรักษ์ และสุภาวิดา เรืองศรี. (2557). การเก็บและการนำความร้อนของแผ่นประคบร้อนสมุนไพรไทยด้วยคลื่นไมโครเวฟ. [ปริญญานิพนธ์บัณฑิตไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: แผ่นประคบร้อนสมุนไพรไทย
dc.subject: ไมโครเวฟ
dc.subject: การเก็บความร้อน
dc.subject: การนำความร้อน
dc.subject: อุณหภูมิ
dc.subject: Thai herbal hot pack
dc.subject: Microwave
dc.subject: Heat storage
dc.subject: Heat conduction
dc.subject: Temperature
dc.title: การเก็บและการนำความร้อนของแผ่นประคบร้อนสมุนไพรไทยด้วยคลื่นไมโครเวฟ
dc.title.alternative: Heat Storage and Conduction of Thai Herbal Hot Pack by Microwave
dc.type: Other