ระบบยืมคืนครุภัณฑ์งานเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ คณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: วรินทร ซอกหอม
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description: The objective of this study was to borrow information technology equipment. School of Information and Communication Technology University of Phayao modify the process to streamline and create a database of information technology equipment in the form of information for use in other fields. Development of information systems for notification of repairs and monitoring of building work School of Information and Communication Technology University of Phayao has applied the principles of analysis of object-oriented information systems (OOP: Object- Oriented Programming) and software development framework (Agile Methodology) using the programming language PHP (Personal Home Page) in the framework of the Laravel Framework to store data in a database system model (database system) is an operating tool as a tool to manage the database system for the development of the system. After analyzing and developing information systems the study gave each group of users to test the functionality of the created system. There are 4 groups of users, namely system users, supervisor, dean and administrators. As a result, it can be used to carry out the process of borrowing equipment. University of Phayao in the form of an information system and the results of the satisfaction assessment of information system users the overall satisfaction level was at the highest level. In terms of website design and styling, the mean was 4.70, the standard deviation was 0.51, the accuracy and efficiency of the system were 4.39, the standard deviation was 0.51, and the usability aspect was: The mean is 4.42, the standard deviation is 0.55
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อระบบยืมคืนครุภัณฑ์งานเทคโนโลยีสารสนทศ คณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ปรับเปลี่ยนกระบวนการดำเนินงานให้คล่องตัวขึ้น และเป็นการจัดทำฐานข้อมูลครุภัณฑ์งานเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในรูปแบบข้อมูลสารสนเทศ เพื่อใช้งานในด้านอื่น ๆ ต่อไป การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการแจ้งซ่อม และติดตามงานอาคารสถานที่คณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ได้ใช้หลักการวิเคราะห์ระบบสารสนเทศเชิงวัตถุ (OOP: Object Oriented Programming และระเบียบวิธีพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์แบบเอจาย (Agile Methodology) ใช้ภาษาโปรแกรม PHP (Personal Home Page) ในรูปแบบกรอบการดำเนินงาน Laravel Framework จัดเก็บข้อมูลในรูปแบบระบบฐานข้อมูล (Database System) เป็นเครื่องมือในการดำเนินงานเป็นเครื่องมือ ในการจัดการระบบฐานข้อมูลของการพัฒนาระบบหลังจากได้ทำการวิเคราะห์และพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศ ผู้ศึกษาได้ให้ผู้ใช้งานแต่ละกลุ่มทำการทดสอบการทำงานของระบบที่จัดทำขึ้น โดยมี 4 กลุ่มผู้ใช้งาน คือ ผู้ใช้งานระบบหัวหน้างาน คณบดี และผู้ดูแลระบบ ผลปรากฏว่าสามารถใช้ในการดำเนินงานตามขั้นตอนการยืมคืนครุภัณฑ์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาในรูปแบบระบบสารสนเทศได้ และผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจผู้ใช้งานระบบสารสนเทศ มีความพึงพอใจในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด โดยในด้านการออกแบบและการจัดรูปแบบเว็บไซต์มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.70 ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 0.51 ด้านความถูกต้องและประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของระบบมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.39 ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 0.51 และด้านประโยชน์ของการนำมาใช้งานมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.42 ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 0.55
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ระบบยืมคืนครุภัณฑ์
dc.subject: การออกแบบระบบสารสนเทศเชิงวัตถุ
dc.subject: ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการ
dc.subject: ระเบียบวิธีพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์แบบเอจาย
dc.subject: Borrowing Information Technology Equipment System
dc.subject: Object Oriented Design
dc.subject: Agile Methodology
dc.subject: Management information system
dc.title: ระบบยืมคืนครุภัณฑ์งานเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ คณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: Borrowing Information Technology Equipment System, School of Information and Communication Technology, University of Phayao
dc.type: Other