ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากการติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด 19 ของประชาชน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.author | พัทธนันท์ ศรีอ่อนทอง | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | Self-protection behaviors of coronavirus infectious disease 2019 (COVID-19) are necessary vital during the COVID-19 pandemic nowadays. This cross-sectional descriptive study aimed to examine factors affecting protective behaviors against COVID-19 among people living in Muang Chiang Rai, Chiang Rai Province. The 408 participants were obtained using multi-stage random sampling, and data were collected between January-February 2022. The research instruments were demographic questionnaire, knowledge, attitude, and the self-protection of COVID-19. Content validity was equal to 1.00. Reliability were tested Cronbach's Alpha Coefficient yield results of 0.73, 0.61 and 0.76, respectively. Data were analyzed distribution of numbers, percentages, mean, standard deviation, Fisher's exact tests, and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient statistics. The results found that the participants had self-protection behaviors of Coronavirus 2019 infection at a high level ( x =3.53, S.D. = 0.60). Moreover, age, average monthly income, and having the person at risk of COVID-19 infection in the family were statistically significant correlated with self-protection behaviors of COVID-19 infection (p<0.05). Furthermore, the attitudes about COVID-19 was statistically significant positive with self-protection behaviors of COVID-19 (r=0.273, p<0.001). While, the knowledge about COVID-19 was no statistically significantly associated with self-protection behaviors of COVID-19 infection. These findings should be used to encourage people to practice good self-protection behaviors of COVID-19 infection leading to efficiently protect and control the spread of COVID-19. | |
| dc.description.abstract | พฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากการติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด 19 มีความสำคัญในสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคในปัจจุบัน การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาแบบภาคตัดขวางครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากการติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด 19 ของประชาชน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงราย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 408 คน ได้จากการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เก็บข้อมูลระหว่าง เดือนมกราคม–กุมภาพันธ์ พ.ศ. 2565 เครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามความรู้ ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด 19 และพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากการติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด 19 ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหามีค่าเท่ากับ 1.00 และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาคเท่ากับ 0.73, 0.61 และ 0.76 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ จำนวนร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบของฟิชเชอร์ และสถิติสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากการติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด 19 อยู่ในระดับสูง ( x = 3.53, S.D. = 0.60) โดยปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ อายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และการมีบุคคลที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อการติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด 19 ในครอบครัว มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากการติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด 19 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < 0.05) และทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด 19 มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากการติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด 19 (r = 0.273, p < 0.001) ส่วนความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด 19 ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากการติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด 19 ผลการศึกษาควรส่งเสริมให้ประชาชนมีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากการติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด 19 ที่ดีเพื่อป้องกันและควบคุมการแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด 19 อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ความรู้ | |
| dc.subject | ทัศนคติ | |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการป้องกัน | |
| dc.subject | โรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด 19 | |
| dc.subject | Knowledge | |
| dc.subject | Attitudes | |
| dc.subject | Preventive Behavior | |
| dc.subject | COVID-19 | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากการติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด 19 ของประชาชน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors Affecting Protective Behavior Against Covid-19 Among People Living In Mueang District, Chiang Rai Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |