สภาพและแนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาในศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ กลุ่ม 6 สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ
dc.contributor.author | ศิริพล รวมสุข | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | The purposes of this research were 1) To study the condition in academic administration of schools in Special Education Center Group 6. 2) To study the guidelines for academic administration of Educational Institutions in Special Education Center Group 6 under Special Education Bureau. The populations were the school administrator and teacher of schools in Special Education Center Group 6 under Special Education Bureau, totaling 191 people. The estimation was at 5 levels with a confidence value of 0.87. The statistics used in the data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and interview form. Data were analyzed from the interview by descriptive method. The results that: 1) the condition of in academic administration of schools in Special Education Centers Group 6, whole was at a high level. Considering each aspect; it was found that, task 10 was a counseling and referral work, followed by Early Support Service (EI) and Preparation, Educational Quality Assurance, Promotion and support for the rehabilitation of the disabled by the family and the community have the lowest average respectively. 2) Guidelines for academic administration of educational institutions in Special Education Centers Group 6, should support the assistance of rehabilitation services for people with disabilities by families and communities. The results of family and community rehabilitation for people with disabilities are systematically reported, supervise, direct and follow up on promoting support for the rehabilitation of people with disabilities by their families, and communities continuously school administrators should promote the capacity of children with disabilities according to the Family Assistance Service Plan (IFSP). | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาในศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ กลุ่ม 6 และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาในศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ กลุ่ม 6 สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูในศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ กลุ่ม 6 สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ จำนวน 191 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.87 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ (Description Analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาในศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ กลุ่ม 6 โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า งานให้คำปรึกษาแนะแนว และส่งต่อมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมา คือ งานบริการช่วยเหลือระยะแรกเริ่ม (EI) และงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา ตามลำดับ ส่วนงานส่งเสริม สนับสนุนการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพคนพิการโดยครอบครัวและชุมชน มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด และ 2) แนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาในศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ กลุ่ม 6 ควรสนับสนุนการช่วยเหลือบริการบำบัดฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพคนพิการโดยครอบครัวและชุมชน มีการรายงานอย่างเป็นระบบและมีการนิเทศ กำกับ ติดตามผล อย่างต่อเนื่อง ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรส่งเสริมศักยภาพเด็กพิการตามแผนการให้บริการช่วยเหลือเฉพาะครอบครัว (IFSP) | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การบริหารงานวิชาการ | |
dc.subject | ศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ | |
dc.subject | เด็กที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นพิเศษ | |
dc.subject | Academic Administration | |
dc.subject | Special Education Center | |
dc.subject | Children with Special Needs | |
dc.title | สภาพและแนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาในศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ กลุ่ม 6 สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ | |
dc.title.alternative | The State and Guidelines for Academic Administration of Schools in Special Education Center Group 6 Under Special Education Bureau | |
dc.type | Thesis |