การผลิตไบโอเอทานอลจากกากกาแฟด้วยลูกแป้งสาโท
dc.contributor.author: ศุภญาณิตา ตรีรัตน์
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: Independent study on " Bioethanol Production from Spend coffee grounds by Thai Traditional Fermentation Starter (Loog-Pang)" is intended to bring waste materials to be benefits. I took spent coffee grounds which is residue from the use of brewed coffee to be material in the production of bioethanol. Nowadays, there are many coffees shops business that increase more and more, and it makes spent coffee grounds increase more and more as well. From independent studies, the process of fermentation of spent coffee grounds with Thai Traditional Fermentation Starter (Loog-Pang), I found that after adjusting the spent coffee grounds with alkalis can make ethanol. We did it by adjusting the spent coffee grounds with sodium hydroxide at a concentration of 2 molars at 115 degrees Celsius with agitation. It was found that alkaline spent coffee grounds and non-conditioning spent coffee grounds can produce ethanol with a concentration of 7.43 percent and 8.27 percent, respectively the researcher has the idea of using waste materials to be benefits. It also makes this waste material be valuable and preserves local wisdom to exist.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาอิสระเรื่อง “การผลิตไบโอเอทานอลจากกากกาแฟด้วยลูกแป้งสาโท” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำวัสดุเหลือใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ โดยกากกาแฟที่เหลือจากการใช้ประโยชน์จากการชงเป็นน้ำกาแฟสดมาเป็นวัตดุดิบในการผลิตไบโอเอทานอล ซึ่งในปัจจุบันมีธุรกิจร้านกาแฟสดเพิ่มมากขึ้นทำให้กากกาแฟมากขึ้นตาม จากการศึกษาอิสระกระบวนการหมักกากกาแฟด้วยลูกแป้ง หลังจากการปรับสภาพกากกาแฟด้วยด่างทำให้ได้เอทานอล โดยการปรับสภาพกากกาแฟด้วยโซเดียมไฮดรอกไซด์ที่ความเข้มข้นเท่ากับ 2 โมลาร์ ที่อุณหภูมิ 115 องศาเซลเซียส พร้อมการกวน พบว่า กากกาแฟที่ปรับสภาพด้วยด่าง และกากกาแฟที่ไม่ปรับสภาพ สามารถผลิตเอทานอลที่มีความเข้มข้นได้ร้อยละ 7.43 และร้อยละ 8.27 ตามลำดับผู้วิจัยจึงมีแนวคิดที่จะนำวัสดุเหลือใช้มาทำให้เกิดประโยชน์ อีกทั้งเป็นการเพิ่มมูลค่าให้กับวัสดุเหลือทิ้งนี้ และยังคงรักษาภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นให้ยังคงอยู่ต่อไป
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ศุภญาณิตา ตรีรัตน์. (2562). การผลิตไบโอเอทานอลจากกากกาแฟด้วยลูกแป้งสาโท. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: กากกาแฟ
dc.subject: ลูกแป้งสาโท
dc.subject: การผลิตเอทานอล
dc.subject: การใช้ประโยชน์จากของเหลือทิ้ง
dc.subject: Spend Coffee Grounds
dc.subject: Thai traditional fermentation starter (Loog-Pang)
dc.subject: Bioethanol Production
dc.subject: Waste Utilization
dc.title: การผลิตไบโอเอทานอลจากกากกาแฟด้วยลูกแป้งสาโท
dc.title.alternative: Bioethanol Production From Spend Coffee Grounds by Thai Traditional Fermentation Starter (Loog-Pang)
dc.type: Other