สภาพการดำเนินงานการนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตสุดถิ่นไทย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 36
| dc.contributor.author | สุดคนึง นาสา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.description | The purposes of this research were to study the condition of the internal supervision in the secondary schools in SutthinThai Consortium under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 36 and to compare the teachers' opinion toward the condition of the internal supervision in the secondary schools in SutthinThai Consortium under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 36. The sample group of this study was calculated by Yamane's method (Yamane, 1973) compared by population ratio and simple random sampling - includes of 212 the school administrators and teachers in 2020. The research instrument was rating scale questionnaire having Index of Item-Objective Congruence (IOC) value from 0.67 to 1.0 with 0.99 reliability value. The statistical analyses were percentage, mean, standard division and One -way analysis of variance with Scheffe's method. The result of this research reveals as follow: The condition the internal supervision in the secondary schools in SutthinThai Consortium under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 36 in overall aspects were in the high level. The highest levels of median is materials tools and supervision method development aspect. The next below is internal supervision planning aspect and internal supervision evaluation. And the lowest level of median are internal supervision operation aspect and of studying of current condition problems and needs aspect. The result of comparing the teachers 'opinion toward the condition of the internal supervision in the secondary schools in SutthinThai Consortium under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 36 in 5 aspects of school internal supervision operation processes classify by school size. The difference found in overall was at 0.01 level of statistical significance. And a significant difference among each aspect were at 0.05 level of statistical significance. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตสุดถิ่นไทย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 36 มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสภาพการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียน จำแนกตามขนาดของโรงเรียนเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้บริหารและครูในโรงเรียนกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตสุดถิ่นไทย จำนวน 8 โรงเรียน คำนวณกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากสูตรของ ยามาเน่ (Yamane, 1973) เทียบสัดส่วนตามจำนวนประชากร และใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จำนวน 212 คน เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล เป็นแบบสอบถามชนิดมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความสอดคล้องระหว่างข้อคำถามกับวัตถุประสงค์ (IOC) ระหว่าง 0.67-1.0 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นที่ระดับ 0.99 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และหาค่าการทดสอบความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Analysis of Variance) และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่ด้วยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe's method) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า สภาพการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตสุดถิ่นไทย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 36 ทั้ง โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ประเด็นที่มีระดับมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการสร้างเครื่องมือและพัฒนาวิธีการนิเทศ รองลงมา คือ ด้านการวางแผนการนิเทศ และด้านการประเมินผลการนิเทศตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านที่มีระดับน้อยที่สุด คือ การปฏิบัติการนิเทศ และด้านการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา และความต้องการผลการเปรียบเทียบสภาพการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตสุดถิ่นไทย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 36 จำแนกตามขนาดของโรงเรียนโดยภาพรวมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และรายด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การนิเทศภายใน | |
| dc.subject | สภาพการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายใน | |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษา | |
| dc.subject | Internal supervision | |
| dc.subject | The Condition of Internal supervision | |
| dc.subject | Internal supervision operation | |
| dc.title | สภาพการดำเนินงานการนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตสุดถิ่นไทย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 36 | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Condition of The Internal Supervision in The Secondary Schools in Sutthinthai Consortium Under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 36 | |
| dc.type | Thesis |