มาตรการทางกฎหมายสำหรับการคุ้มครองธรรมสิทธิ์ในสื่อการสอนทางวิชาการในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
| dc.contributor.author | สุรชาติ ฟองแก้ว | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | The advancement of teaching materials technology in higher education institutions has also changed from the chalkboard. Whiteboard, transparent sheet projector, to be an electronic teaching medium. This makes it easy to reproduce, bend, translate and transmit information through electronic teaching materials. This also results in data breaches in both copyright and rights. All Copyright Acts of Thailand reference provisions from the 1971 Bern Convention and the Trips Agreement. There are no penalty provisions for rights violations and punishments for those who violate rights. I had studied the law compared to the Australian Copyright Act on the issue Protection of righteousness, transfer of rights, age of protection of rights, and remedies for victims in case of violating rights. It was found that moral Rights was not explicitly defined in Section 18 of the Copyright Act B.E. 2534. However, Thailand's protection of rights only complies with the minimum standards of the Bern Convention. Different to Copyright Amendment (Moral Rights) Act 2000, Australia. There is a provision which clearly enacts the violation of rights. Although in regards to the transfer of rights and ages of the protection of righteousness, it is not different. According to the study, individuals generally do not have knowledge and understanding of moral rights. In particular, Thai law does not have a specific provision of moral rights. There are no penalties and punishments for those who violate their rights. As a result, there is a violation of the moral rights, both intentional and unintentional. Specifically. the creation of teaching materials in higher education institutions that, despite being recognized, violates the moral rights. But it often cited violation exceptions for educational purposes. Violation of moral rights in academic teaching materials in the higher educational institutions It could be the beginning of further piracy in the future. The higher education institutions should therefore take measures to moral rights violations and there should be Legal measures for the protection of moral rights in academic teaching materials in the higher educational institutions. | |
| dc.description.abstract | ความก้าวหน้าของเทคโนโลยีสื่อการสอนในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาก็เปลี่ยนไปจากกระดานดำ ไวท์บอร์ด เครื่องฉายแผ่นใส มาเป็นสื่อการสอนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เช่น สไลด์ เพาเวอร์พ้อยท์ และการเรียนการสอนแบบออนไลน์ ด้วยเหตุที่เทคโนโลยีก้าวหน้าแบบไม่มีขีดจำกัด การค้นหา ค้นคว้าข้อมูลวิชาการผ่านสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ทำได้ง่ายให้มีโอกาสทำซ้ำ ดัดแปลและส่งต่อข้อมูลผ่านสื่อการสอนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ได้ง่ายเช่นกัน พระราชบัญญัติลิขสิทธิ์ของประเทศไทยทุกฉบับ อ้างอิงบทบัญญัติจากอนุสัญญากรุงเบอร์น ค.ศ. 1971 และความตกลงทริปส์ ซึ่งยังไม่มีบทบัญญัติโทษของการละเมิดธรรมสิทธิ์ และการลงโทษผู้ที่ละเมิดธรรมสิทธิ์ที่ชัดเจน ผู้วิจัยจึงทำการศึกษากฎหมายดังกล่าว เปรียบเทียบกับกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์ของประเทศออสเตรเลียในประเด็น การคุ้มครองธรรมสิทธิ์ การโอนธรรมสิทธิ์ อายุของการคุ้มครองธรรมสิทธิ์ และการเยียวยาผู้เสียหายกรณีละเมิดธรรมสิทธิ์ พบว่า ธรรมสิทธิ์ ไม่ได้บัญญัติอย่างชัดเจนใน มาตรา 18 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติลิชสิทธิ์ พ.ศ. 2537 แต่การให้ความคุ้มครองธรรมสิทธิ์ของประเทศไทย เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานขั้นต่ำของอนุสัญญากรุงเบิร์นเท่านั้น ต่างจากกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์ของประเทศออสเตรเลียที่มีบทลงโทษ ผู้ที่กระทำการละเมิดธรรมสิทธิ์อย่างชัดเจน แม้ว่าในเรื่องการโอนธรรมสิทธิ์ และอายุของการคุ้มครองธรรมสิทธิ์จะไม่แตกต่างกันมากนัก อนึ่งจากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์มาตรการทางกฎหมายสำหรับการคุ้มครองธรรมสิทธิ์ ผู้วิจัยเห็นว่า สถาบันอุดมศึกษาเป็นแหล่งผลิตผลงานวิชาการออกมาสู่สังคมการละเมิดธรรมสิทธิ์ ผลงานวิชาการในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา อาจเป็นจุดเริ่มต้นของการละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ต่อไปในภายภาคหน้า จึงควรมีมาตรการทางกฎหมายสำหรับการคุ้มครองธรรมสิทธิ์ในสื่อการสอนทางวิชาการในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ละเมิดสิทธิ | |
| dc.subject | คุ้มครองสิทธิ | |
| dc.subject | ธรรมสิทธิ์ | |
| dc.subject | สิทธิทางศีลธรรม | |
| dc.subject | ข้อมูลบริหารสิทธิ | |
| dc.subject | Moral Right | |
| dc.subject | Copyright | |
| dc.subject | Infringement of moral rights | |
| dc.subject | Protecting moral rights | |
| dc.title | มาตรการทางกฎหมายสำหรับการคุ้มครองธรรมสิทธิ์ในสื่อการสอนทางวิชาการในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Legal Measure for the Protection of Moral Rights in Academic Teaching Materials in the Higher Educational Institutions | |
| dc.type | Thesis |