การเปรียบเทียบวิธีการสกัด cell free DNA จากปัสสาวะ
dc.contributor.author | ปพัชญา ปานทับ | |
dc.contributor.author | ภาสย์ จันทราภานนท์ | |
dc.contributor.author | วิลาวัลย์ อ่วมเพ็ชร์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
dc.description | Currently, there are several methods to extract the cell free DNA from urine. However, the data of efficiency of the cell free DNA extraction are limited. The purpose of this study aimed to compare the efficiency of the cell free DNA extraction from urine using Q-sepharose resin method, Modified Q-sepharose resin method and QIAamp Circulating Nucleic Acid Kit method. Normal women urine samples were spiked the amplicon of the SRYgene. Then, the cell free DNA was extracted by all three methods. Final step, the cell free DNA was detected by real time PCR. The results of the cycle thresholds of the real time PCR showed that the cell free DNA was extracted by Q-sepharose resin method, Modified Q-sepharose resin method and QIAamp Circulating Nucleic Acid Kit method as 22.445± 0.162, 23.645± 0.247, 15.445± 0.007, respectively. It was indicated that the cell free DNA from urine was extracted the most by QIAamp Circulating Nucleic Acid Kit method. The Q-sepharose resin method was the second rank and the last one was the Modified Q-sepharose resin method. Accordingly, three methods could be used to extract the cell free DNA from urine. | |
dc.description.abstract | วิธีการสกัด cell free DNA จากปัสสาวะในปัจจุบันมีหลากหลายวิธี อย่างไรก็ตามข้อมูลด้านประสิทธิภาพของวิธีการสกัด cell free DNA มีจำกัด การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพของการสกัด cell free DNA จากปัสสาวะ โดยใช้ วิธี Q-sepharose resin วิธี Modified Q-sepharose resin และวิธี QIAamp Circulating Nucleic Acid Kit โดยปัสสาวะของผู้หญิงปกติถูกใส่ชิ้นส่วนของ SRY-gene จากนั้น สกัด cell free DNA ในขั้นตอนสุดท้ายทำการตรวจสอบ cell free DNA ด้วย Real time PCR จากค่า Cycle threshold ของการสกัด cell free DNA ด้วย วิธี Q-sepharose resin วิธี Modified Q-sepharose resin และวิธี QIAamp Circulating Nucleic Acid Kit มีค่าเท่ากับ 22.445±0.162, 23.645±0.247 และ 15.445±0.007 ตามลำดับ ตามผลการศึกษาที่ได้ พบว่า cell free DNA จากปัสสาวะสามารถสกัดโดยวิธี QIAamp Circulating Nucleic Acid Kit ได้มากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ Q-sepharose resin สุดท้าย คือ Modified Q-sepharose resin ดังนั้น ทั้ง 3 วิธีการสามารถสกัด cell free DNA จากปัสสาวะได้ | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | ปพัชญา ปานทับ, ภาสย์ จันทราภานนท์ และวิลาวัลย์ อ่วมเพ็ชร์. (2561). การเปรียบเทียบวิธีการสกัด cell free DNA จากปัสสาวะ. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | Transrenal DNA | |
dc.subject | Q-Sepharose resin method | |
dc.subject | DNA extraction | |
dc.subject | Urine | |
dc.subject | Circulating DNA | |
dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบวิธีการสกัด cell free DNA จากปัสสาวะ | |
dc.title.alternative | Comparison of Cell Free DNA Extraction Methods from Urine | |
dc.type | Other |