การบริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา อำเภอพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2
dc.contributor.author | ณัฐกฤตา กันทาใจ | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | The objectives of this research were 1) to study school administration in the digital age of school administrators school to expand educational opportunities, Phan District, Chiang Rai Province, the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Education Service Area 2, and 2) to conduct a comparison of school administration in the digital age of school administrators school to expand educational opportunities, Phan District, Chiang Rai Province, the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Education Service Area 2, classified by educational background and work experience in the current position. Furthermore, A sample group of the research included 136 school administrators and instructors of the educational opportunity expansion schools in Phan District, Chiang Rai Province, the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Education Service Area 2, Academic Year 2021. The research instrument, in addition, was a valid 5-level estimation scale questionnaire with the item objective congruence (IOC) of 0.67-1.00 and the reliability of 0.87. The statistics used for data analysis comprised percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test independent, and one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA). The research results demonstrated that 1) school administration in the digital age of school administrators school to expand educational opportunities, Phan District, Chiang Rai Province, the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Education Service Area 2 placed at a high level. When considering each aspect, the highest average were school administrators' understanding of personnel in educational institutions' knowledge and skills, followed by the systematic work improvement, creation of learning cultures in digital world, good vision in digital era, and citizenship in digital age. The lowest average, moreover, consisted of performing professional excellence in digital era which was at a high level in all aspects. Additionally, 2) the comparison's findings categorized by educational qualifications highlighted that the overall school administration in digital era of school administrators had no difference. When considering each aspect, there was no difference as well. However, while compared with work experience in the current position, it was realized that the overall was significantly different at a level of 0.05. When considering each aspect, there was a statistically significant difference at a level of 0.05 in all aspects. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการบริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา อำเภอพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 2) เปรียบเทียบการบริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา อำเภอพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงานในตำแหน่งปัจจุบัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษา ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครูผู้สอนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา อำเภอพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 136 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ที่มีคุณภาพด้านความเที่ยงตรงโดยพิจารณาจากค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) อยู่ระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.87 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (T-test independent) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (ANOVA) จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การบริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา อำเภอพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ผู้บริหารเข้าใจในความรู้ และทักษะความสามารถของคนในสถานศึกษา รองลงมา คือ ปรับปรุงงานอย่างเป็นระบบ สร้างวัฒนธรรมการเรียนรู้ในโลกดิจิทัล มีวิสัยทัศน์ในยุคดิจิทัล เป็นพลเมืองในยุคดิจิทัล ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ปฏิบัติงานเป็นเลิศอย่างมืออาชีพในยุคดิจิทัล ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบจำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา พบว่า ภาพรวมการบริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกัน และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันเช่นกัน ขณะที่เมื่อเปรียบเทียบตามประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงานในตำแหน่งปัจจุบัน พบว่า ภาพรวมแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และเมื่อพิจารณาเปรียบเทียบรายด้าน พบว่า มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ทุกด้าน | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ยุคดิจิทัล | |
dc.subject | การบริหาร | |
dc.subject | การบริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล | |
dc.subject | Digital Age | |
dc.subject | Administration | |
dc.subject | School Administration in the Digital Age | |
dc.title | การบริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา อำเภอพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 | |
dc.title.alternative | School Administration in The Digital Age of School Administrators School to Expand Educational Opportunities Phan District Chiang Rai Province The Office of Chiang Rai Primary Education Service Area 2 | |
dc.type | Thesis |