การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อปริมาณการให้สินเชื่อของธนาคารแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: ภูษณิศา บุญสุข
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description: This research aimed to analyze factors influencing the loan volume of a particular bank in Phayao Province. A random sample of 130 customers who used loan services of a bank in Phayao Province, using descriptive statistics and Multiple Linear Regression Analysis to analyze factors influencing the loan. It was found that customers who used business loan services Most have business ages ranging from 11 - 20 years, income ranging from 4,000,000 - 50,000,000 baht, and most are in risky industries. The majority of loan applicants are male. The borrower's age ranges from 51 - 70 years. The minimum age is 25 years, and the maximum age is 67 years. Most are marital status. As for the number of loan applicants before the organizational structure change in 2015 - 2017. The results of the research found that the income factors from business affecting the loan volume of a particular bank in Phayao Province, statistically significant at the 0.05 level. Other factors include age of business, type of industry, age, gender, status, and changes in organizational structure. It has no effect on loan volume of a particular bank in Phayao Province. because it is the personal information of the loan applicant. In considering granting loans, it therefore does not influence the bank's granting loan. Moreover, during the raid period was the COVID-19 situation. causing most business sectors to be affected Including the bank, there are other comprehensive and diverse products that result in an increase in the amount of loan.
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อปริมาณการให้สินเชื่อของธนาคารแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดพะเยา โดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นลูกค้าที่ใช้บริการสินเชื่อของธนาคารแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดพะเยา จำนวน 130 ราย ใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Statistics) และทดสอบด้วยการการถดถอยเชิงเส้นแบบพหุคูณ (Multiple Linear Regression Analysis) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อปริมาณการให้สินเชื่อ พบว่า ลูกค้าที่ใช้บริการสินเชื่อธุรกิจ ส่วนใหญ่มีอายุกิจการ ตั้งแต่ 11 – 20 ปี รายได้ตั้งแต่ 4,000,000 – 50,000,000 บาท และส่วนมากเป็นประเภทอุตสาหกรรมเสี่ยง โดยผู้ขอสินเชื่อส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุของผู้กู้ ตั้งแต่ 51 – 70 ปี โดยอายุต่ำสุด 25 ปี และอายุสูงสุด 67 ปี ส่วนใหญ่มีสถานภาพสมรส ส่วนใหญ่ผู้ขอสินเชื่อจะขอสินเชื่อก่อนมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างองค์กร ในปี พ.ศ. 2558 – 2560 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านรายได้จากกิจการ ส่งผลต่อปริมาณการให้สินเชื่อของธนาคารแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดพะเยา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนปัจจัยด้านอื่น ๆ ประกอบด้วย อายุกิจการ ประเภทอุตสาหกรรม อายุ เพศ สถานภาพ และการเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างภายในองค์กร ไม่มีผลต่อปริมาณการให้สินเชื่อของธนาคารแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดพะเยา เนื่องจากเป็นข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้ขอสินเชื่อ ในการพิจารณาการให้สินเชื่อจึงไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการให้เชื่อของธนาคาร อีกทั้งในช่วงระยะเวลาที่ดังกล่าวเป็นช่วงที่เกิดสถานการณ์โควิด-19 ทำให้ภาคธุรกิจส่วนมากได้รับผลกระทบ รวมถึงธนาคารมีผลิตภัณฑ์อื่น ๆ ที่ครบวงจรและหลากหลายที่ส่งผลให้ปริมาณการให้สินเชื่อเพิ่มขึ้น
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ภูษณิศา บุญสุข. (2567). การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อปริมาณการให้สินเชื่อของธนาคารแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการให้สินเชื่อ
dc.subject: สินเชื่อ
dc.subject: ธนาคาร
dc.subject: จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.subject: Factors influencing the loan
dc.subject: Loans
dc.subject: Bank
dc.subject: Phayao Province
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อปริมาณการให้สินเชื่อของธนาคารแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: Analysis of Factors Influencing the Loan Volume of a Particular Bank in Phayao Province
dc.type: Thesis