การศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารต่อการส่งเสริมการจัดการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ (PLC) ของโรงเรียน สังกัดกรมส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นอำเภอเมืองเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author | วิลาสินี เทพเสนา | |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
dc.description | A study of the administrators' roles in promoting the professional learning community management (PLC) of schools under the Department of Local Administration Mueang Chiang Rai District. The objective of this research to study 1) to study of the administrators' roles in promoting the professional learning community management (PLC) of schools under the Department of Local Administration Mueang Chiang Rai District 2) to compare the administrators' roles in promoting the professional learning community management (PLC) of schools under the Department of Local Administration Mueang Chiang Rai District according to educational degree and work experiences. The sample was the administrators and teachers of schools under the Department of Local Administration Mueang Chiang Rai District 285 persons. The instruments used in this study were five-level rating scale questionnaire with the reliability 0.97 and the data were analyzed by descriptive statistics include percentage, frequency average, standard deviation and inferential statistics: One-way ANOVA and test the mean difference individually by LSD (Least Significant Difference). The results of the study found 1) the administrators' roles in promoting the professional learning community management (PLC) of schools under the Department of Local Administration Mueang Chiang Rai District, overall are the high levels. Considering in order, the highest mean to the lowest one was as follows: Shared Vision, Professional learning and development, Caring community, Supportive structure, Shared Leadership and Collaborative Teamwork. 2) The comparison of the administrators' roles in promoting the professional learning community management (PLC) of schools under the Department of Local Administration Mueang Chiang Rai District according to Educational degree overall were statistically different at the 0.05 level and The comparison of the administrators' roles in promoting the professional learning community management (PLC) of schools under the Department of Local Administration Mueang Chiang Rai District according to work experiences were statistically different at the 0.05 level by 5 orders as Shared Vision, Collaborative Teamwork, Shared Leadership, Professional learning and development and Caring community but Supportive structure were not statistically different. | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารต่อการส่งเสริมการจัดการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ (PLC) ของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่น อำเภอเมืองเชียงราย มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารต่อการส่งเสริมการจัดการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ (PLC) ของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่น อำเภอเมืองเชียงราย และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของผู้บริหารต่อการส่งเสริมการจัดการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ (PLC) ของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่น อำเภอเมืองเชียงราย จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษาและประสบการณ์การทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่น อำเภอเมืองเชียงราย จำนวน 285 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.95 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) เมื่อพบความแตกต่างทางสถิติได้ทดสอบผลต่างค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ ด้วยวิธี LSD (Least Significant Difference) จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) บทบาทของผู้บริหารต่อการส่งเสริมการจัดการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ (PLC) ของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่น อำเภอเมืองเชียงราย พบว่า โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เรียงตามลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม ด้านการเรียนรู้และการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ ด้านชุมชนกัลยาณมิตร ด้านโครงสร้างสนับสนุนชุมชน ด้านภาวะผู้นำร่วม และด้านทีมร่วมแรงร่วมใจ 2 บทบาทของผู้บริหารต่อการส่งเสริมการจัดการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ (PLC) ของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่น อำเภอเมืองเชียงราย จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา พบว่า โดยภาพรวม 6 ด้าน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และบทบาทของผู้บริหารต่อการส่งเสริมการจัดการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ (PLC) ของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่น อำเภอเมืองเชียงราย จำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า มีด้านที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 จำนวน 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม ด้านทีมร่วมแรงร่วมใจ ด้านภาวะผู้นำร่วม ด้านการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาวิชาชีพ และด้านชุมชนกัลยาณมิตร ส่วนด้านโครงสร้างสนับสนุนชุมชน พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ | |
dc.subject | บทบาทของผู้บริหาร | |
dc.subject | Professional learning community | |
dc.subject | Administrators' roles | |
dc.title | การศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารต่อการส่งเสริมการจัดการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ (PLC) ของโรงเรียน สังกัดกรมส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นอำเภอเมืองเชียงราย | |
dc.title.alternative | A Study of The Administrator's Roles in Promoting The Professional Learning Community Management (Plc) of Schools under The Department of Local Administration Mueang Chiang Rai District | |
dc.type | Thesis |