การพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author | ชาติชาย ศีติสาร | |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
dc.description | The study on the development of management efficiency of Local Administrative Organizations in Phayao Province has had the following two objectives: 1) To study the problems of the development of management efficiency of Local Administrative Organizations in Phayao Province. 2) To study the guidelines for management efficiency of Local Administrative Organizations in Phayao Province. This research was conducted by using quantitative research methods. The numbers of people engaged in the study are 2,880 government officials, employees and staff under the Local Administrative Organization of Phayao Province, using the tables of Krejcie and Morgan by determining the level of 95% confidence. The sample group is 341 people. The data was collected by using the closed-end questionnaires and interview form. The samples are randomly selected using proportional assignments and accidentally. The data was analyzed by using the descriptive statistics which are percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research results indicated as follows: 1) The overall problems of the development of management efficiency of Local Administrative Organizations in Phayao Province were at a moderate level (x̄=3.04). While considering each aspect, the aspect with the highest mean was directing (x̄=3.17), followed by reporting and evaluation (x̄=3.16). And the aspect with the lowest mean was planning (x̄=2.94). 2) The overall guidelines for the development of management efficiency of Local Administrative Organizations in Phayao Province were at a high level (x̄=4.05). While considering each aspect, the aspect with the highest mean was policy management (x̄=4.17), followed by planning, human resource management and directing (x̄=4.09). And the aspect with the lowest mean was coordinating (x̄=3.89). Suggestions from this study were as follows: The problems and guideline to improve the efficiency of the administration should be studied more in order to have more covered information and the guideline to improve the Local Governing Organization efficiency in the neighbor area should be studied more in order to compare and find the solution to improve the efficiency in advance. | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่องการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดพะเยา มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นของจังหวัดพะเยา 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นของจังหวัดพะเยา การศึกษานี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ข้าราชการ ลูกจ้าง และพนักงานจ้าง สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นของจังหวัดพะเยา จำนวน 2,880 คน ใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน (Krejcie & Morgan) โดยกำหนดระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 341 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบปลายปิดและแบบสัมภาษณ์ โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกำหนดสัดส่วน และแบบบังเอิญวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ปัญหาการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นของจังหวัดพะเยา ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x̄=3.04) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการอำนวยการ (x̄=3.17) รองลงมา คือ ด้านการรายงานและประเมินผล (x̄=3.16) และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านการวางแผน (x̄=2.94) และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการองค์กรปกครองส่วน ท้องถิ่นของจังหวัดพะเยา ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄=4.05) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการบริหารนโยบาย (x̄=4.17) รองลงมา คือ ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ด้านอำนวยการ (x̄=4.09) และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านการประสานงาน (x̄=3.89) ข้อเสนอแนะจากการศึกษา คือ ควรศึกษาปัญหา และแนวทางการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการโดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดอื่น ๆ เพิ่มเติม เพื่อจะได้ข้อมูลที่มีความครอบคลุมมากขึ้น และควรศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการบริหาร จัดการขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในพื้นที่ใกล้เคียง เพื่อนำมาเปรียบเทียบหาแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการพัฒนา ประสิทธิภาพต่อไป | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | ชาติชาย ศีติสาร. (2562). การพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนา | |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพ | |
dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการ | |
dc.subject | Development | |
dc.subject | Efficiency | |
dc.subject | Management | |
dc.title | การพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดพะเยา | |
dc.title.alternative | The Development of Management Efficiency of Local Administrative Organizations in Phayao Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |