การดำเนินงานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กบนพื้นที่สูง อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง จังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.author | เสาวรักษ์ คำภิละ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.description | The study purpose of administrative implementation of the Center for Early Childhood Development of high of Mae-Fha Luang District, Chiang Rai Province was to study the administration in the Center for Early Childhood Development of high of Mae-Fha Luang District, Chiang Rai Province and compare it with other center. The samplings were government teachers, assistant teachers, administrators and members of the center in 2017 for 169 peoples. The research tools were questionnaire that the researcher would collect data and use computer program to analyzed them by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, F-test statistic and comparing mean in couple with statistical significance equal to 0.05 The result from the study showed that the operation level in the center for early childhood development of high of Mae-Fha Luang District, Chiang Rai Province was high. For the part that got the highest level in mean was human resource. Secondary was academic and activity according to the curriculum. And the least was the place, environment and safety of the center of early childhood development. From the comparison about the operation in the center of early childhood development of high of Mae-Fha Luang District, Chiang Rai Province which separated according to the place including from Tambon Terdthai, Tambon Salongnai, Tambon Salongnok and Tambon Mae-Fha Luang, the result showed that the administration in each place were different with statistical significance equal to 0.05. Tambon Terdthai had the highest level in administration comparing with Tambon Salongnai, Tambon Salongnok and Tambon MaeFha Luang with statistical significance equal to 0.05. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กบนพื้นที่สูง อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง จังหวัดเชียงราย และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบการดำเนินงานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กบนพื้นที่สูง อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง จังหวัดเชียงราย จำแนกตามตำบล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นข้าราชการครู ครูผู้ช่วย ผู้บริหาร และสมาชิกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในสังกัดศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กบนพื้นที่สูง อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง จังหวัดเชียงราย ในปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 169 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเอง ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป โดยใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติ F-test และการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยรายคู่ กำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญไว้ที่ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) การดำเนินงานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กบนพื้นที่สูง อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง จังหวัดเชียงราย โดยภาพรวมมีการดำเนินงานในระดับมาก สำหรับด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านบุคลากร รองลงมาได้แก่ ด้านวิชาการ และกิจกรรมตามหลักสูตร ส่วนด้านอาคารสถานที่ สิ่งแวดล้อม และความปลอดภัย ของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก 2) การเปรียบเทียบการดำเนินงานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กบนพื้นที่สูง อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง จังหวัดเชียงราย จำแนกตามตำบล พบว่า มีการดำเนินงานแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ โดยที่ตำบลเทอดไทยมีการดำเนินงานแตกต่างกับตำบลแม่สลองใน ตำบลแม่สลองนอก และตำบลแม่ฟ้าหลวง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กบนพื้นที่สูง | |
| dc.subject | The center of early childhood of high | |
| dc.title | การดำเนินงานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กบนพื้นที่สูง อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Administrative Implementation of the Center for Early Childhood Development of High of Mae-Fha Luang District, Chiang Rai Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |