รูปแบบบริหารการพัฒนาครูเพื่อสร้างนักเรียนให้เป็นคนดี
dc.contributor.author: สรายุทธ วรเวก
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.description: The purposes of this research were: 1) to study the casual relationship model of the teachers’ teaching behaviors for enhancing students to be good persons, 2) to study a teachers’ at-risk group, and protection factors, and 3) to study an administrative model of the teacher development for enhancing students to be good persons. The 360 samples in this study ware derived from teachers in primary schools under Prachinburi primary Educational Service Area Office, by multi-stage sampling. The research tools were the ten summated rating-scales with item-total correlation from 0.20 to 0.80, and reliability (α) from 0.73 to 0.90, including evaluative questionnaire for the experts, collected data from teachers of the schools under Prachinburi primary Educational Service Area Office. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and inferential statistics: multiple regression, structural equational model (SEM), t-test, Analysis of Variance, and multiple comparison with Schaffer's method. The results were: 1) the casual factors described teaching behaviors of the teachers to enhance the students to be good persons in each behavior between 31.2-36.4 percentage, and 44.7 percentage in total behavior. Moreover, the results of the casual factor model of the teachers’ teaching behaviors for enhancing students to good persons by CB SEM-AMOS program showed that the model was consistent with the empirical data; 2) two teachers’ at-risk groups to enhance the students to be good persons were with bachelor ’s degree the teachers and teachers in schools under Educational Service Area Office 1 Protection factors of the teachers’ at-risk group in each behavior were described from 31.5 to 39.1 and total behaviors was 65.5 percentage. 3) the administrative model of the teacher development for enhancing students to be good rated by the experts, passed the criteria 70/75. Finally, the research was beneficial for the school administrators, educators, teachers and stakeholders to develop teachers’ teaching behaviors for enhancing students to be good persons.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของพฤติกรรมการสอนของครู เพื่อสร้างนักเรียนให้เป็นคนดี ศึกษากลุ่มเสี่ยงและปัจจัยปกป้องของครูผู้สอนนักเรียนให้เป็นคนดี และศึกษารูปแบบบริหารการพัฒนาครูเพื่อสร้างนักเรียนให้เป็นคนดี กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ ครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี 360 คน เลือกจากประชากรโดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบวัดมาตรประมาณรวมค่า จำนวน 10 แบบวัด มีค่าความสัมพันธ์รายข้อกับทั้งฉบับ (Item-total correlation: r) ตั้งแต่ 0.20 ถึง 0.80 มีค่าความเที่ยง (α) ตั้งแต่ 0.73 ถึง 0.90 และยังมีแบบประเมินสำหรับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ เก็บข้อมูลจากครูโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี โดยประสานกับผู้บริหารของโรงเรียน เก็บข้อมูลการประเมินจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิโดยประสานเป็นรายบุคคล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ การวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการเชิงโครงสร้าง สถิติทดสอบที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุอธิบายพฤติกรรมของครูในการสอนนักเรียนให้เป็นคนดีในพฤติกรรมย่อย ได้ร้อยละ 31.2 ถึง 36.4 ในพฤติกรรมรวมได้ร้อยละ 44.7 ผลการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุของพฤติกรรมการสอนของครูเพื่อสร้างนักเรียนให้เป็นคนดี โดยใช้โปรแกรม CB SEM–AMOS พบว่า รูปแบบมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 2) การศึกษาได้พบกลุ่มเสี่ยงในพฤติกรรมของครูในการสอนนักเรียนให้เป็นคนดี 2 กลุ่ม คือ ครูที่มีวุฒิการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรีและครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา เขต 1 ปัจจัยปกป้องของกลุ่มเสี่ยงในพฤติกรรมย่อยอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 31.5 ถึง 39.1 ในพฤติกรรมรวมอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 65.5 3) รูปแบบการบริหารการพัฒนาครูเพื่อสร้างนักเรียนให้เป็นคนดี มีผลการประเมินรายด้านและรวมค่าเฉลี่ยผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินร้อยละ 70/75 ผลวิจัยนี้เป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้บริหาร ผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาครู และครูที่ต้องการพัฒนาตนเองเพื่อการสอนนักเรียนให้เป็นคนดี
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: สรายุทธ วรเวก. (2563). รูปแบบบริหารการพัฒนาครูเพื่อสร้างนักเรียนให้เป็นคนดี. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).tha
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: รูปแบบการบริหาร
dc.subject: การวิจัยการพัฒนาครู
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการสอนของครู
dc.subject: การสร้างนักเรียนให้เป็นคนดี
dc.subject: Administrative model
dc.subject: Teacher developing research
dc.subject: Teaching behavior of the teacher
dc.subject: Enhancing students to be good persons
dc.title: รูปแบบบริหารการพัฒนาครูเพื่อสร้างนักเรียนให้เป็นคนดี
dc.title.alternative: An Administrative Model for the Teacher Development for Enhancing Students to be Good Persons
dc.type: Thesis