รูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำที่แท้จริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
| dc.contributor.author | กฤติมา มะโนพรม | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.description | The purposes of this research were 1) to study components and guidelines for developing authentic leadership of administrators in basic education schools, and 2) to design a model of authentic leadership development for administrators in basic education schools. 3) to evaluate the model of authentic leadership development for administrators in basic education schools. The findings were as follow: 1) The authentic leadership of administrators in basic education schools was comprised of five components including self-awareness, justice, internalized moral perspective, transparency and positive thinking. In addition, the guidelines for developing the authentic leadership of administrators in basic education include five methods: self-development, role model, case study, training, and coaching. There were six developmental activities: consciousness practice, meditation practice, knowledge sharing, technological-media usage, study of role models, and life-experience learning. 2) The model of authentic leadership development for administrators in basic education schools consists of; Five components for developing the authentic leadership of administrators in basic education schools, and The guidelines and process for developing the authentic leadership of administrators in basic education schools. The guidelines include five methods: self-development, role model, case study, training, and coaching. There were six developmental activities: consciousness practice, meditation practice, knowledge sharing, technological-media usage, study of role models, and life-experience learning. The process of development namely PIER was combined with planning, implement, evaluation, and reflection. Lastly, The key success factors for developing the authentic leadership of administrators in basic education schools include curriculum, resource support, monitoring and evaluation, network building for administrators’ authentic leadership development. Overall, the appropriateness assessment of the model of authentic leadership development for administrators in basic education schools was at very good level. 3) The assessment result of the model of authentic leadership development for administrators in basic education were considered in high level for feasibility and the highest level for utilization | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบและแนวทางในการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำที่แท้จริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำที่แท้จริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 3) เพื่อประเมินรูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำที่แท้จริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำแท้จริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานมี 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง ด้านความยุติธรรม ด้านมุมมองเชิงจริยธรรม ด้านความโปร่งใส และด้านการมองโลกในเชิงบวก แนวทางในการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำที่แท้จริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วยวิธีการพัฒนา 5 วิธี ได้แก่ การพัฒนาด้วยตนเอง การปฏิบัติให้เห็นเป็นแบบอย่าง กรณีศึกษา การฝึกอบรม และการสอนงาน กิจกรรมการพัฒนา 6 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ การเจริญสติ การฝึกสมาธิ การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ การใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยี การศึกษาจากตัวแบบ และการเรียนรู้ผ่านประสบการณ์ รูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำที่แท้จริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วย 1) องค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำที่แท้จริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 5 ด้าน 2) แนวทางและกระบวนการในการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำที่แท้จริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วยวิธีการพัฒนา 5 วิธี ได้แก่ การพัฒนาด้วยตนเองการปฏิบัติให้เห็นเป็นแบบอย่าง กรณีศึกษา การฝึกอบรม และการสอนงาน กิจกรรมการพัฒนา 6 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ การเจริญสติ การฝึกสมาธิ การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ การใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยี การศึกษาจากตัวแบบ และการเรียนรู้ผ่านประสบการณ์ และกระบวนการพัฒนาตามกระบวนการ PIER ได้แก่ การวางแผน การนำไปปฏิบัติ การประเมินผล และการสะท้อนผล และปัจจัยความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำที่แท้จริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ การมีหลักสูตร การสนับสนุนทรัพยากร การกำกับติดตามและประเมินผล และการสร้างเครือข่ายการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำที่แท้จริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยมีผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำที่แท้จริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ผลการประเมินรูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำที่แท้จริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานมีความเป็นไปได้อยู่ในระดับมากและมีความเป็นประโยชน์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำที่แท้จริง | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำที่แท้จริง | |
| dc.subject | ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | |
| dc.subject | Model of Authentic Leadership Development | |
| dc.subject | Authentic Leadership | |
| dc.subject | Administrators in Basic Education Schools | |
| dc.title | รูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำที่แท้จริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Model of Authentic Leadership Development for Administrators in Basic Education Schools | |
| dc.type | Thesis |