การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำในการพัฒนาท้องถิ่นของผู้บริหารองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น อำเภอพญาเม็งราย จังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.author | กณกวรรณ์ แก้วจำปา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.description | This research aims to study leadership in the development of local executives, local governments. Amphoe Phaya Mengrai, Chiang Rai province that has leadership in local development ? Population studies contains Officials, local governments and employees hired by local administrative organization's Mission District Phaya Mengrai, Chiang Rai province a total of 6, 201 people, statistics that are used in the research is the statistical average percent and a standard deviation value. T-test F-test and a single, One-way analysis of variance ANOVA. The study found that: 1) Leadership in the development of local government executives, Phaya Mengrai, local district, Chiang Rai province, in many levels, overview. When considering the side list, find that the side with the most average intelligence side is the side that has the personality and the average minimum is to build motivation, respectively. 2) comparison of leadership in the development of local executives, local government organizations, classified by gender, age, education level and duration of work overall is not different, but considering a list of aspects found to side with differences statistically significant at the 0.05 significance level number 1 are classified by level of education according to gender, age, classification section, and the duration of the work, found that there is no difference. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาถึงภาวะผู้นำในการพัฒนาท้องถิ่นของผู้บริหารองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น อำเภอพญาเม็งราย จังหวัดเชียงราย ว่ามีภาวะผู้นำในการพัฒนาท้องถิ่นอยู่ในระดับใด ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาประกอบด้วย ข้าราชการองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น และพนักงานจ้างตามภารกิจ ขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น อำเภอพญาเม็งราย จังหวัดเชียงราย จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 6 แห่ง รวม 201 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบ T-test การทดสอบ F-test และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว One-way ANOVA จากการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำในการพัฒนาท้องถิ่นของผู้บริหารองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น อำเภอพญาเม็งราย จังหวัดเชียงราย ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ด้านสติปัญญา รองลงมา คือ ด้านบุคลิกภาพ และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านการสร้างแรงจูงใจ ตามลำดับ 2) การเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำในการพัฒนาท้องถิ่นของผู้บริหารองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และระยะเวลาในการทำงาน โดยรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 จำนวน 1 ด้าน ได้แก่ การจำแนกตามระดับการศึกษา ส่วนการจำแนกตามเพศ อายุ และระยะเวลาในการทำงาน พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำ | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาท้องถิ่น | |
| dc.subject | Leadership | |
| dc.subject | Local development | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำในการพัฒนาท้องถิ่นของผู้บริหารองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น อำเภอพญาเม็งราย จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Study of Leadership, Local Development of Administrative Organizations, Phaya Mengrai District | |
| dc.type | Thesis |