ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดน่าน
dc.contributor.author | กมลทิพย์ ดีปินตา | |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
dc.description | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the leadership behavior of school administrators under the Local Government of Nan province; 2) to study the performance motivation of teachers; and 3) to study the relationship between the leadership behavior and performance motivation of teachers. The sample consisted of 130 teachers in schools, The employed research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire dealing with the leadership behavior of the school administrators and performance motivation of teachers . The statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson Product Moment Correlation. The research findings were as follows: 1) The overall leadership behavior of school administrators under the Local Government of Nan province were rated at a high level. Classification according to each aspect, it was found that the initiating structure behavior and consideration behavior were rated at a high level. 2) The overall motivation level in performing work of teachers in schools under Nan Provincial Administrative Organization were rated at a high level. Classification according to motivation factors by ordering average value from highest to lowest – working achievement, responsibility, characteristic of work, honoring, and working progress respectively. Classification according to supporting factors, by ordering average value from highest to lowest – interpersonal relationship, governing, administrative policy, working condition, and benefits respectively. 3) Relationship Between school administrators’ leadership behavior and motivation in working performance positively correlated (r = 0.751) at the high level which was Statistically significant at the 0.01 level. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับพฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนในสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดน่าน 2) ระดับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดน่าน และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดน่าน จำนวน 130 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับพฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดน่าน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า พฤติกรรมผู้นำแบบกิจสัมพันธ์ และพฤติกรรมผู้นำแบบมิตรสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับมากทั้งสองด้าน 2) ระดับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูทั้งด้านปัจจัยจูงใจและปัจจัยเกื้อหนุน อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยจูงใจ โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านความสำเร็จของงาน ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านลักษณะของงานที่ปฏิบัติ ด้านการยอมรับนับถือ และด้านความก้าวหน้าในการทำงาน ตามลำดับ และพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยเกื้อหนุน โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล ด้านการปกครองบังคับบัญชา ด้านนโยบายการบริหาร ด้านสภาพการทำงาน และด้านผลประโยชน์ตอบแทน ตามลำดับ และ 3) พฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในระดับสูง (r = 0.751) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | |
dc.subject | แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัด องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดน่าน | |
dc.subject | Motivation | |
dc.subject | Teacher | |
dc.subject | The Local Government of Nan Province | |
dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดน่าน | |
dc.title.alternative | The Relationship Between The Leadership Behavior of School Administrators and Performance Motivation of Teachers in Schools Under The Local Government of Nan Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |