ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาน่าน เขต 1
| dc.contributor.author | นลินพร จินตเวชศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | The purpose of this research was 1) to study the transformation leadership of school administrators in education opportunity expansion schools under the Office of Nan Primary Education Service Area 1. 2) Compare the transformation leadership of school administrators in education opportunity expansion schools under the Office of Nan Primary Education Service Area 1 classified by statuses, educational background, and work experiences. The samples used in the study were school administrators and teachers in education opportunity expansion schools under the Office of Nan Primary Education Service Area 1. The sample size was determined using Krejcie & Morgan’s sample size table. The participants were randomly selected using the stratified random sampling method, consisting of 232 school administrators and teachers. The research instruments were a five-rating scale questionnaire with 33 items. The Index of Item-Objective Congruence for all questionnaires is equal to 1, and reliability is equal to 0.96. Statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, T-test, One-way ANOVA, And Scheffé’s test of comparison. The results were as follows: 1) The transformation leadership of school administrators in education opportunity expansion schools under the Office of Nan Primary Education Service Area 1 has overall and for each aspect at a high level. Rank from high level to low level in aspects of Individualized consideration, Intellectual stimulation, Inspiration motivation, Shared vision, and Charismatic leadership or Idealized influence. Respectively. 2) The comparisons of the transformation leadership of school administrators in education opportunity expansion schools under the Office of Nan Primary Education Service Area 1 as classified by statuses, educational background, and work experiences showed the following: The classification of statuses in the overall and each aspect has significantly different opinions at 0.01, which is agreeable with the hypothesis. The classification of educational background in the overall and each aspect has no different opinions. In addition to the classification of work experiences in the overall aspect has no different opinions, and each aspect has significantly different opinions at 0.01 in aspects of Intellectual stimulation and Individualized consideration. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาน่าน เขต 1 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาน่าน เขต 1 จำแนกตามตำแหน่ง วุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครูโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาน่าน เขต 1 โดยการกำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางเครซี่และมอร์แกน ทำการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ รวมทั้งสิ้น 232 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ จำนวน 33 ข้อ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของแบบสอบถามทุกข้อเท่ากับ 1 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.96 สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว เมื่อพบความแตกต่างนำไปทดสอบรายคู่ โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาน่าน เขต 1 โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านสามารถเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย คือ ด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล ด้านการกระตุ้นทางปัญญา ด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม และด้านการสร้างบารมีหรือการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ ตามลำดับ 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาน่าน เขต 1 จำแนกตามตำแหน่ง วุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน พบว่า จำแนกตามตำแหน่ง โดยรวมและรายด้าน มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันทุกด้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา โดยรวมและรายด้าน มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่าง และจำแนกประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน โดยรวมมีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 ในด้านการกระตุ้นทางปัญญา และด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง | |
| dc.subject | ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | |
| dc.subject | Transformational Leadership | |
| dc.subject | School Administrators | |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาน่าน เขต 1 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Transformation Leadership of School Administrators in Education Opportunity Expansion Schools Under the Office of Nan Primary Education Service Area 1 | |
| dc.type | Thesis |