การพัฒนาระบบคูลอมเมตริกไทเทรชันแบบง่ายเพื่อใช้ในการเรียนการสอน
dc.contributor.author | สาวิน เกียตร | |
dc.contributor.author | มโนรมย์ รัฐ | |
dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
dc.description | Simple coulometric titration system has been developed by using pencil lead as both working and auxiliary electrodes. In this work, two different titration reactions have been selected as a reaction model, redox reaction (determination sodium thiosulfate by generated Iodine) and acid- base reaction (determination of hydrochloric by generated hydroxide ion), to investigate the optimum conditions. The studying of pencil lead size proofed that size of 2 millimeters was chosen as the acceptable pencil led to use in this work due to it was not corroded by the chemical reaction comparing to the other size of pencil lead. The optimum electrolytic solution of those two reactions were 1 M KCl. The coulometric titration system was equipped with 5 V-battery charger and allowed the current spread over the electrode with non-current control device. The resistor was used for electrical discharging from electrode. From the experiment, it was found that the developed system could be used as a demonstration tool for electrochemical reaction study in undergraduate class. | |
dc.description.abstract | ระบบคูลอมเมตริกไทเทรชันแบบง่ายได้ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นโดยใช้ไส้ดินสอเป็นขั้วไฟฟ้าใช้งาน และขั้วไฟฟ้าช่วย ในงานนี้ปฏิกิริยา 2 ประเภท คือ ปฏิกิริยารีดอกการหาปริมาณของโซเดียมไธโอซัลเฟตด้วยไอโอดีนที่ได้จากการสร้างขึ้นที่ขั้วไฟฟ้าใช้งานและปฏิกิริยา กรด-เบสในการหาปริมาณของกรดไฮโดรคลอริกด้วยไอออนไฮดรอกไซด์ที่ได้จากการสร้างขึ้นที่ขั้วไฟฟ้าใช้งาน ได้ถูกเลือกเป็นปฏิกิริยาตัวอย่างเพื่อศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสม การศึกษาพบว่า ไส้ดินสอขนาด 2 มิลลิเมตรถูกเลือกเนื่องจากไม่มีการสึกกร่อนของขั้วในขณะทำการทดลองเมื่อเทียบกับขนาดอื่น สารละลายอิเล็กโทรไลต์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับทั้งสองปฏิกิริยา คือ 1 โมลาร์ โพแทสเซียมคลอไรด์ โดยระบบคูลอมเมตริกไทเทชันจะถูกต่อกับชุดจ่ายกระแสจากอุปกรณ์ชาร์จแบตเตอรีขนาด 5 โวล์ต ที่ไม่ผ่านวงจรควบคุมกระแส ตัวต้านทานถูกใช้ช่วยในการคายประจุของขั้วไฟฟ้า จากการทดลองพบว่า ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถใช้เป็นอุปกรณ์สาธิตสำหรับการศึกษาปฏิกิริยาไฟฟ้าเคมีในการเรียนระดับปริญญาตรี | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | สาวิน เกียตร และมโนรมย์ รัฐ. (2563). การพัฒนาระบบคูลอมเมตริกไทเทรชันแบบง่ายเพื่อใช้ในการเรียนการสอน. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | คูลอมเมตริกไทเทรชัน | |
dc.subject | ขั้วไฟฟ้า | |
dc.subject | ไส้ดินสอ | |
dc.subject | วงจรควบคุมกระแส | |
dc.subject | Coulometric Titration | |
dc.subject | Electrode | |
dc.subject | Pencil lead | |
dc.subject | Current Control Circuit | |
dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบคูลอมเมตริกไทเทรชันแบบง่ายเพื่อใช้ในการเรียนการสอน | |
dc.title.alternative | Development of Simple Coulometric Titration System in The Purpose of Practical Use in Laboratory | |
dc.type | Other |