สภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินการจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ของสถานศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | จีรเดช นันตา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of this research were to study the State and problems in implementing the strategic plan of educational institutions under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phayao , and to study recommendations for the development of the strategic plan implementation of educational institutions under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phayao. The population used in the survey was administrators and teachers in 18 educational institutions under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phayao, totaling 265 people. The instrument used was a 5-level rating scale questionnaire with a consistency index between 0.67-1. 00 and a reliability value of 0. 977. The statistics used in the data analysis were mean, percentage, and standard deviation. The research results found that 1) The results of the study on the conditions of implementing the strategic plan of educational institutions under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phayao, were at a high level overall. When considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect with the highest average value was strategy formulation, followed by strategy implementation, and the aspect with the lowest average value was SWOT analysis. 2) The results of the study on the problems in implementing the strategic plan of educational institutions under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phayao, were at a low level overall. When considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect with the highest average score was strategy formulation, followed by evaluation and control, and the aspect with the lowest average score was strategy implementation. 3) Results of the study on recommendations for the development of strategic planning implementation of educational institutions under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phayao. Educational institutions should have strategies that are consistent with the policies of the ministry and the parent agency, set a clear vision and inspire, reflecting the identity and goals of the educational institution. Administrators should create awareness for personnel to see the importance of strategic planning of the educational institution and implement the strategic plan to achieve the set objectives. The results of the evaluation of each strategy should be reported and disseminated to relevant personnel. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินการจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพะเยา และเพื่อศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะการพัฒนาการดำเนินการจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพะเยา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร และครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพะเยา จำนวน 18 โรงเรียน รวมทั้งหมด 265 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.977 สถิติที่ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผลการศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินการจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพะเยา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการกำหนดกลยุทธ์ รองลงมา คือ ด้านการนำกลยุทธ์ไปสู่การปฏิบัติ ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการวิเคราะห์ SWOT 2) ผลการศึกษาปัญหาการดำเนินการจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพะเยา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการกำหนดกลยุทธ์ รองลงมา คือ ด้านการประเมินผลและการควบคุม ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการนำกลยุทธ์ไปสู่การปฏิบัติ 3) ผลการศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะการพัฒนาการดำเนินการจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพะเยา สถานศึกษาควรมีกำหนดกลยุทธ์ให้สอดคล้องกับนโยบายกระทรวง และหน่วยงานต้นสังกัดกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ชัดเจนและสร้างแรงบันดาลใจสะท้อนถึงอัตลักษณ์ และเป้าหมายของสถานศึกษาผู้บริหารสามารถสร้างความตระหนักให้บุคลากรเห็นความสำคัญของการจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ของสถานศึกษา รวมทั้งมีการปฏิบัติตามแผนกลยุทธ์ให้บรรลุตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ และมีการรายงานผลการประเมินการของแต่ละกลยุทธ์และเผยแพร่ให้กับบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้อง | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | จีรเดช นันตา. (2568). สภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินการจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ของสถานศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | สภาพ | |
| dc.subject | กลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ | |
| dc.subject | ปัญหา | |
| dc.subject | การจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ | |
| dc.subject | สถานศึกษา | |
| dc.subject | State | |
| dc.subject | Problems | |
| dc.subject | Strategic Plan | |
| dc.subject | School's | |
| dc.title | สภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินการจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ของสถานศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | State and Problems in the Implementation of the School's Strategic Plan the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phayao | |
| dc.type | Thesis |