รูปแบบการพัฒนาครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะในศตวรรษที่ 21
dc.contributor.author | จารุชา สมศรี | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | The purposes of this study were: 1) to investigate the components of competency in the 21st century of school teachers under Pathumthani Primary Educational Service Area Office, 2) to investigate the factors affecting competency in the 21st century, and 3) to develop and evaluate the teacher development model to enhance teacher competency in the 21st century. The study was divided into 3 stages. The first stage was to investigate the components of competency in the 21st century of school teacher by using the questionnaire. The samples were 450 school teachers. Data were analyzed by using basic statistics, exploratory and confirmatory factor analysis. The second stage was to investigate the factors affecting teacher competency in the 21st century by using the questionnaire. The samples were 250 school teachers. Data were analyzed by using stepwise multiple regression and path analysis statistics. The third stage was to develop and evaluate the teacher development model to enhance competency in the 21st century. The component with maximum Eigen value and the factors affecting the competency were used to develop the model by using the focus group method by ten experts. The content analysis method was used for data analysis. The tentative model was employed to develop the questionnaire to evaluate the appropriateness and feasibility in practices from the opinions of 30 stakeholders. Data were analyzed by using basic statistics, and one sample T-test statistics. The findings of this study were as follows. 1) Teacher competency in the 21st century consisted of five components: 1) learning management and classroom research, 2) working with others and teaching professional ethics, 3) curriculum development and evaluation, 4) learning psychology, and 5) production of technological media and use of digital technology. Moreover, the teacher competency in the 21st century with the highest Eigen value was learning management and classroom research. 2. The factors affecting competency in the 21st century were organizational culture and attitude toward self-development. 3. The developed model consisted of four components; 1) principles, 2) objectives, 3) development process with two parts. The first part was the development of organizational culture and attitude towards self-development. The second part was the development of learning management and classroom research competency in which they were accordance with the concept of the professional learning community (PLC) in five steps which included goal planning, taking action, classroom observation, reflection, and learning exchange, and 4) evaluation guidelines. For the evaluation of the model, the stakeholders rated the appropriateness and feasibility in practice at the highest level and higher than 3.50 criterion set at the statistically significant level of 0.50 | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบสมรรถนะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครู 3) สร้างและประเมินรูปแบบการพัฒนาครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะในศตวรรษที่ 21 การวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาองค์ประกอบสมรรถนะครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 โดยใช้แบบวัด กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครู 450 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 โดยใช้แบบวัด กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครู 250 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหูคูณแบบเป็นขั้นตอน และเส้นทางอิทธิพล ขั้นตอนที่ 3 สร้างและประเมินรูปแบบการพัฒนาครู โดยนำองค์ประกอบที่มีค่าไอเกนสูงสุด และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะครู มาสร้างรูปแบบการพัฒนาครู ใช้วิธีสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group) โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 10 คน นำร่างรูปแบบ ไปสร้างแบบสอบถามประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปปฏิบัติจากความคิดเห็นของผู้เกี่ยวข้อง 30 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบทีแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมรรถนะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครู มี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) การจัดการเรียนรู้และวิจัยในชั้นเรียน2) การทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นและจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพครู 3) การพัฒนาและประเมินหลักสูตร 4) จิตวิทยาการเรียนรู้ และ 5) การผลิตสื่อเทคโนโลยีและการใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล โดยองค์ประกอบสมรรถนะครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 ที่มีค่าไอเกนสูงสุด คือ สมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้และวิจัยในชั้นเรียน 2. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครู ได้แก่ วัฒนธรรมองค์กร และทัศนคติต่อการพัฒนาตนเอง 3. รูปแบบการพัฒนาครูที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) กระบวนการพัฒนาซึ่งมี 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนที่ 1 การพัฒนาวัฒนธรรมองค์กร และทัศนคติต่อการพัฒนาตนเอง ส่วนที่ 2 การพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้และวิจัยในชั้นเรียนตามหลักการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ การวางแผนกำหนดเป้าหมาย การลงมือปฏิบัติ การสังเกตชั้นเรียน การสะท้อนผล และการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และ 4) แนวทางการประเมินผล ผลการประเมินรูปแบบ พบว่า ผู้เกี่ยวข้องมีความคิดเห็นว่ารูปแบบมีความเหมาะสม และความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการพัฒนาครู | |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 | |
dc.subject | Teacher Development Model | |
dc.subject | Teacher Competency in the 21st Century | |
dc.title | รูปแบบการพัฒนาครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะในศตวรรษที่ 21 | |
dc.title.alternative | Teacher Development Model to Enhance Competency in the 21th Century | |
dc.type | Thesis |