การพัฒนาฉลากอินดิเคเตอร์สีเพื่อบ่งบอกระดับความเปรี้ยวของปลาส้ม
dc.contributor.author: ภาวินี นาพิกุล
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.description: Indicator films were developed for indicating the degree of fermentation of fish and the degree of spoilage of pork. Two indicators included bromocresol green (BCG) and methyl red (MR) were mixed with PVA/CMC solution. Then indicator/PVA/CMC electro spun fibers were fabricated by electrospinning technique at 6 and 10 kv, respectively. As-spun fibers were collected as nonwoven films on the metal plate. The indicator/PVA/CMC films were placed on the vial caps while fermented fish and pork stored at room temperature (31±2 °C) and 5 °C. The relations between color changes of films and fermentation levels of fermented fish and pork were investigated. The results showed that colors of MR/PVA/CMC films changed from old rose to orange and the intensity of film increased whereas the pH value of fermented fish decreases. The color of BCG/PVA/CMC films changed from yellow to yellow-green and blue when pH values of pork increased from 5.64 to 5.65 and 5.87, respectively
dc.description.abstract: ฟิล์มอินดิเคเตอร์ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นสำหรับใช้บ่งบอกระดับการหมักของปลาส้มและระดับการเน่าเสียของเนื้อหมู โดยนำอินดิเคเตอร์ 2 ชนิด ได้แก่ bromocresol green (BGC) และ methyl red (MR) ผสมกับสารละลายพอลิเมอร์ PVA/CMC จากนั้นสังเคราะห์เส้นใยอินดิเค-เตอร์/PVA/CMC ด้วยกระบวนการปั่นเส้นใยด้วยไฟฟ้าสถิตที่ศักย์ไฟฟ้ากำลังสูง 6 และ 10 kv ตามลำดับ สะสมเป็นฟิล์มแบบไม่ถักทอบนแผ่นโลหะ นำฟิล์มอินดิเคเตอร์ไปติดบนฝาบนภาชนะบรรจุปลาส้มและเนื้อหมู ระหว่างการเก็บรักษาที่อุณหภูมิห้อง (31±2 °C) และที่อุณหภูมิ 5 °C ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปลี่ยนแปลงสีของฟิล์มกับระดับการหมักของปลาส้มและเนื้อหมู ผลการทดลองพบว่า สีของฟิล์ม MR/PVA/CMC เปลี่ยนจากสีโอลด์โรสเป็นสีส้ม และมีความเข้มเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อค่า pH ของปลาส้มลดลง สีของฟิล์มชนิด BCG/PVA/CMC สีเขียวเป็นสีน้ำเงินเมื่อเนื้อหมูค่า pH เพิ่มขึ้นจาก 5.64 เป็น 5.65 และ 5.87 ตามลำดับ
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ภาวินี นาพิกุล. (2560). การพัฒนาฉลากอินดิเคเตอร์สีเพื่อบ่งบอกระดับความเปรี้ยวของปลาส้ม. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: อินดิเคเตอร์
dc.subject: ปลาส้ม
dc.subject: อิเล็กโตรสปินนิ่ง
dc.subject: Indicators
dc.subject: Pla-som
dc.subjectelectrospinning
dc.title: การพัฒนาฉลากอินดิเคเตอร์สีเพื่อบ่งบอกระดับความเปรี้ยวของปลาส้ม
dc.title.alternative: Development of a Colorimetric Indicator Labeled for Indicating Sour Level of Fermented Fish (Pla-Som)
dc.type: Other