สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย
dc.contributor.author | พิมพ์ชนก ธุวะคำ | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the competence of administrators of basic education institutions of schools under the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand; 2) to compare the competence of administrators of basic education institutions of schools under the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand. According to the opinions of school administrators and teachers. Classified by educational background and working experience in basic educational institutions of schools under the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand. Classified by educational background and work experience. Determine the samples using the Craigsie and Morgan sample comparison tables and sampling by simple random sampling by drawing method. A sample of 293 people was obtained. The statistics used in the data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation. The statistic used to test the hypothesis by using the T-test and F-test statistic. When the difference was found, the Scheffe method was used for the pair difference test. From the results of the study, it was found that 1) The core competencies of administrators of basic education schools under the Foundation of the Church of the Christ in Thailand. Overall, it's at a high level. The aspect with the highest average was good service, followed by results-oriented. The aspect with the lowest average was teamwork and administrative competence of basic education administrators. The overall picture is at a high level. The aspect with the highest mean was self-control, followed by vision. The aspect with the lowest mean was the potential to adopt the change. 2) Comparison of core competencies and administrative competencies of basic education administrators of schools under the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand. Classified by educational background. The overall picture was not different. 3) Comparison of core competencies and administrative competencies of basic education administrators of schools under the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand. Classified by work experience the overall picture is different. and each aspect is different in all 5 aspects. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของโรงเรียน สังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของโรงเรียน สังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครู จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ในการทำงานสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของโรงเรียน สังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย โดยจำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางเทียบกลุ่มตัวอย่างของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน และสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple random sampling) ด้วยวิธีการจับฉลาก ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 293 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมุติฐานโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าที (T-test) และสถิติทดสอบค่าเอฟ (F-test) เมื่อพบความแตกต่างใช้วิธีทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ตามวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe) จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สมรรถนะหลักของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการบริการที่ดี รองลงมา คือ ด้านการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม และสมรรถนะทางการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการควบคุมตัวเอง รองลงมา คือ ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์ ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านศักยภาพเพื่อนำการปรับเปลี่ยน 2) การเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะหลัก และสมรรถนะทางการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา โดยภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน 3) การเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะหลัก และสมรรถนะทางการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทยจำแนกตามประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน โดยภาพรวมแตกต่าง และรายด้านมีความแตกต่างทั้ง 5 ด้าน | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะผู้บริหาร | |
dc.subject | Competency of School Administrator | |
dc.title | สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย | |
dc.title.alternative | Competency of School Administrators the Basic Educational Institutions of the School Under the Foundation of the Church in Thailand | |
dc.type | Thesis |