การพัฒนาระบบการดูแลนิสิตด้านสุขภาพจิตสำหรับนิสิตของคณะสหเวชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: ปิลันธนา เสรเมธากุล
dc.contributor.author: ธิชาพร พูลสวัสดิ์
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description: The incidence of mental health problems and suicide among adolescents has been increasing annually, posing significant challenges for higher education institutions. An effective mental health care system is critical in mitigating these issues and supporting students' overall well-being throughout their academic life. This research employed a research and development (R&D) methodology with the aim of developing a mental health care system for students in the school of Allied Health Sciences, as well as examining the feasibility of its implementation. The study began with a situational and needs analysis conducted through in-depth interviews and focus group discussions with key stakeholders, including administrators, faculty staff, students (both users and non-users of mental health services), and parents of students with mental health concerns. The data collected were used to draft the initial mental health care system, which was then reviewed by experts and revised accordingly. The finalized system was evaluated for feasibility through stakeholder surveys. The developed system comprises three main components: (1) organizational structure, (2) an ACT-C process, and (3) outcome measures emphasizing accurate and continuous support for students. The feasibility study indicated that the system was highly feasible across all dimensions. The results of this study suggest that the developed mental health care system is clearly defined, contextually appropriate, and practically applicable. It holds strong potential for implementation in promoting mental well-being and preventing psychological disorders among students in the Faculty of Allied Health Sciences.
dc.description.abstract: สถานการณ์ปัญหาสุขภาพจิตและการฆ่าตัวตายในวัยรุ่นมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นทุกปี การจัดให้มีระบบการดูแลด้านสุขภาพจิตที่มีประสิทธิภาพจะช่วยลดความรุนแรงและทำให้นิสิตสามารถใช้ชีวิตในมหาวิทยาลัยได้อย่างมีความสุข การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการดูแลนิสิตด้านสุขภาพจิตของคณะสหเวชศาสตร์ และเพื่อศึกษาถึงความเป็นไปได้ในการนำระบบไปใช้ โดยเริ่มจากการวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ ความต้องการและความจำเป็นการพัฒนาระบบการดูแลด้านสุขภาพจิตด้วยการสัมภาษณ์และสนทนากลุ่มกับผู้บริหาร บุคลากร นิสิตที่เคยและไม่เคยใช้บริการดูแลด้านสุขภาพจิต และปกครองของนิสิตที่มีปัญหาด้านสุขภาพจิต จากนั้นนำข้อมูลมาจัดทำร่างระบบการดูแลด้านสุขภาพจิต และให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประเมินและนำไปปรับแก้ จนได้ระบบที่สมบูรณ์ และศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการนำระบบฯ ไปใช้ โดยให้ผู้เกี่ยวข้องประเมินโดยการใช้แบบสอบถาม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระบบการดูแลนิสิตด้านสุขภาพจิตที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน คือ โครงสร้าง กระบวนการดูแลแบบ ACT-C และผลลัพธ์ที่มุ่งให้นิสิตได้รับการช่วยเหลือที่ถูกต้องอย่างต่อเนื่อง และจากการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการนำระบบไปใช้พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้าน จากผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่าระบบการดูแลนิสิตด้านสุขภาพจิตที่พัฒนาขึ้นในครั้งนี้ มีความชัดเจน เป็นไปได้ในทางปฏิบัติและสอดคล้องกับบริบทของคณะสหเวชศาสตร์ สามารถนำระบบการดูแลฯ นี้ไปใช้ในการส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิตและป้องกันการเจ็บป่วยทางจิตสำหรับนิสิต คณะสหเวชศาสตร์ได้
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ปิลันธนา เสรเมธากุล และธิชาพร พูลสวัสดิ์. (2568). การพัฒนาระบบการดูแลนิสิตด้านสุขภาพจิตสำหรับนิสิตของคณะสหเวชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ระบบการดูแลสุขภาพจิต
dc.subject: สุขภาพจิตวัยรุ่น
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การพัฒนา
dc.subject: Mental Health Care System
dc.subject: Youth Mental Health
dc.subject: University of Phayao
dc.subject: Development
dc.title: การพัฒนาระบบการดูแลนิสิตด้านสุขภาพจิตสำหรับนิสิตของคณะสหเวชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: Development of Mental Health Care System for Students of School of Allice Health Sciences, University of Phayao
dc.type: Other