เครื่องวัดความแข็งแบบประดิษฐ์เองและผลการทดสอบความแข็งของเมล็ดข้าว
dc.contributor.author: นราธิป ปิ่นมณี
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: Rice grains are considered a substance or material that has basic physical properties of common materials, is hardness, toughness or flexibility. Which these basic physical properties will be different when the physical properties of the underlying properties will change If we observe the grain that is polished and the production age is different. Can we tell that rice varieties Which is stronger or lighter ,Therefore the researcher is interested in studying about the hardness of the grain that has been polished. Therefore interested in studying the Do it yourself (DIY) hardness test machine. The rice seed that was studied was 27 species (29 samples). The experiment was conducted in 1 line per 50 seeds. All 1,450 seeds were tested. 29 samples. Have different hardness values In the hardness value of the average pressure of 2 species is the average pressure of the seed code with the highest pressure Brown 7 seed code (germinated jasmine rice) has an average value of 180.95596 (N / mm) and the seed code of rice with the least pressing force is Import 1 Seed Code (Red Jasmine Brown Rice) has an average value of 69.46894 (N / mm)
dc.description.abstract: เมล็ดข้าวถือว่าเป็นสสารหรือวัสดุอย่างหนึ่งที่มีสมบัติพื้นฐานทางกายภาพของวัสดุทั่วไป คือ มีความแข็ง ความเหนียว หรือความยืดหยุ่น ซึ่งสมบัติพื้นฐานทางกายภาพเหล่านี้จะมีความแตกต่างกันก็ต่อเมื่อระยะเวลาผ่านไปสมบัติพื้นฐานทางกายภาพก็จะเปลี่ยนแปลงไป หากเราสังเกตเมล็ดข้าวที่ขัดสีแล้วอายุการผลิตส่งออกต่างกัน เราสามารถบอกได้ไหมว่าข้าวพันธ์ไหนแข็งกว่าหรืออ่อนกว่า ดังนั้นทางผู้วิจัยมีความสนใจที่จะศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความแข็งของเมล็ดข้าวที่ขัดสีแล้ว จึงได้สนใจที่จะศึกษาเครื่องวัดความแข็งแบบประดิษฐ์เองเมล็ดข้าวที่นำมาศึกษา คือ 27 สายพันธุ์ ( 29 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง) ทำการทดลอง 1 สายพันธุ์ต่อ 50 เมล็ด ทำการทดลองทั้งหมด 1,450 เมล็ด 29 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีค่าความแข็งที่แตกต่างกัน ในค่าความแข็งของค่าเฉลี่ยแรงกด 2 สายพันธุ์ คือ ค่าเฉลี่ยแรงกดของรหัสเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวที่มีค่าแรงกดสูงที่สุด คือ รหัสเมล็ดพันธุ์ Brown7 (ข้าวหอมมะลิเพาะงอก) มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 180.95596(N/mm) และรหัสเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวที่มีค่าแรงกดน้อยที่สุด คือ รหัสเมล็ดพันธุ์ Import1 (ข้าวกล้องหอมมะลิแดง) มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 69.46894 (N/mm)
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: นราธิป ปิ่นมณี. (2562). เครื่องวัดความแข็งแบบประดิษฐ์เองและผลการทดสอบความแข็งของเมล็ดข้าว. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: เมล็ดข้าว
dc.subject: แรงกด
dc.subject: ความแข็ง
dc.subjectrice seeds
dc.subject: Pressure
dc.subject: Hardness
dc.title: เครื่องวัดความแข็งแบบประดิษฐ์เองและผลการทดสอบความแข็งของเมล็ดข้าว
dc.title.alternative: Do It Yourself (DIY) Hardness Test Machine and Rice Seed Hardness Test
dc.type: Other