การพัฒนาหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูผู้สอนนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้โรงเรียนจัดการเรียนรวม
dc.contributor.author | ยุพิน บุญประเสริฐ | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | This research aims 1) To develop competency based curriculum on learning management of learning disabilities students teachers in inclusive schools 2) To study the effectiveness of competency based curriculum on learning management of learning disabilities students teachers in inclusive schools. Phase 1 to develop curriculum. The sample group by specific selection consisted of school administrators, learning disabilities students teachers, supervisors, and specialists in curriculum quality inspection 268 people. Step 2 : The study of the effectiveness of curriculum. The sample group 43 people consisted of teachers who teach learning disabilities students who were trained, the school administrators. the school academic teacher, supervisors and parents The tools were questionnaires and assessment forms. Statistics were mean and standard deviation. The results of the study was found that 1. to develop curriculum 1.1 The teachers had inadequate knowledge to manage learning for students with learning disabilities, Psychology of student care, media, learning management techniques and learning assessment methods. The needs of teachers to develop competency in learning management covers 3 areas: knowledge, skills, and characteristics. 1.2 The results of constructing curriculum and verifying curriculum quality. The curriculum comprises 10 elements as follows: 1) rationale and necessity 2) vision 3) objectives 4) principles 5) focused competencies 6) structure 7) content 8) activities 9) media and learning resources and 10) measure and evaluate. The examination of curriculum quality and course documentation were appropriate at highest level. 2.The effectiveness of curriculum : 2.1 The results of experiment in using the training curriculum were as follows: teachers’ knowledge competency after training was higher than before training. The teachers’ performance skill competency after training was at the highest 2.2 The result opinions of school administrators, teachers, parents and supervisors was at the highest level and the parents satisfied in 4 issues : caring, communicate, teaching and other. | |
dc.description.abstract | บทความวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูผู้สอนนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ โรงเรียนจัดการเรียนรวม 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะ เพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูผู้สอนนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ โรงเรียนจัดการเรียนรวมขั้นตอนที่ 1 การพัฒนาหลักสูตร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครู ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และศึกษานิเทศก์ จำนวน 268 คน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูที่ผ่านการพัฒนา ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูวิชาการ ผู้ปกครองและศึกษานิเทศก์ จำนวน 43 คน เครื่องมือ คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมิน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การพัฒนาหลักสูตร 1.1 สภาพปัจจุบัน ครูมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดการเรียนรู้ยังไม่เพียงพอ ยังขาดจิตวิทยาการดูแลนักเรียน การใช้สื่อ เทคนิคการจัดการเรียนรู้และการวัดประเมินผล ความต้องการคือสมรรถนะด้านความรู้ ด้านทักษะ และด้านคุณลักษณะ 1.2 หลักสูตร ประกอบด้วย 1) เหตุผลและความจำเป็น 2) วิสัยทัศน์ 3) จุดมุ่งหมาย 4) หลักการ 5) สมรรถนะที่มุ่งเน้น 6) โครงสร้าง 7) เนื้อหา 8) แนวการจัดกิจกรรม 9) สื่อและแหล่งเรียนรู้ 10) การวัดและประเมินผล มีความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ระดับมากที่สุด 2) ประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตร 2.1 ผลการทดลองใช้ คือ คะแนนสอบของครูหลังพัฒนาสูงกว่าก่อนพัฒนา ความเหมาะสมแผนการจัดการศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล และแผนการสอนเฉพาะบุคคล ระดับมากที่สุด ครูมีทักษะการจัดการเรียนรู้และคุณลักษณะระดับมากที่สุด 2.2 ผลการประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตร ผู้บริหาร ครูวิชาการ ครูที่ผ่านการพัฒนา ผู้ปกครองและศึกษานิเทศก์มีความคิดเห็นระดับมากที่สุดและมีความประทับใจ 4 ประเด็น คือ 1) การดูแลเอาใจใส่ 2) การสื่อสาร 3) การเรียนการสอน และ 4) อื่น ๆ | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | ยุพิน บุญประเสริฐ. (2565). การพัฒนาหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูผู้สอนนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้โรงเรียนจัดการเรียนรวม. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาหลักสูตร | |
dc.subject | หลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะ | |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนการสอน | |
dc.subject | นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ | |
dc.subject | The competency-based curriculum | |
dc.subject | Learning management | |
dc.subject | Learning disabilities students | |
dc.title | การพัฒนาหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูผู้สอนนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้โรงเรียนจัดการเรียนรวม | |
dc.title.alternative | Development of Competency Based Curriculum in Learning Management for Learning Disability Student Teachers of Inclusive School | |
dc.type | Thesis |