การวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการรุกของวอลเลย์บอลหญิงทีมชาติไทยในการแข่งขันระดับนานาชาติ วีเอ็นเอล 2022
dc.contributor.author | สุริยนต์ เหลืองตรงกิจ | |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
dc.description | The purpose of this research was to study offensive patterns, the effects of offensive actions, and scoring areas. By comparing the results of the offensive with the scoring areas of the Thai national team and the opponent team. and find the correlation between the offensive patterns and the scoring areas. Including the results of the offensive and scoring areas of the Thai national team. And competing teams in the VNL 2022 international competition. The sample group is the matches of the Thai women’s national volleyball team in the VNL 2022 international competition. Select a specific type (purposive sampling) of 13 matches. 51 sets, with separate analyses of offensive data and data on the result of offensive action, 3,151 data per set, and 965 data on the scoring areas, were analyzed by using the Focus X2 computer program to analyze sports performance. Means and standard deviations, percentage values, independent sample t-test, and Pearson correlation were analyzed. The results of the research showed that the Thai national team used the most offensive form with an outside spiker (C), accounting for 37.44%. Score (Ace) the most, representing 28.79 percent; the most scoring area of the Thai national team is the 6th area, representing 33.77 percent. The results of comparing the offensive patterns of the Thai national team and the competition teams found that the offensive patterns of hitting the dummy (X), hitting the fast Spik (A), and hitting the 3 meters (3m) showed a statistically significant difference at the 0.05 level. Moreover, a comparison of the results of the offense and the scoring area of the Thai national team and the opponent team There was no statistically significant difference. The relationship between the offensive style and scoring area in the match was found to be positive. The offensive patterns, outside spiker (C) and opposite spiker (C), had a positive relationship with area 4, and the 5th area was at a high level with statistical significance at the 0.01 level. The correlation between the results of the attack and the scored area showed that the attack score (Ace) had a very high positive correlation with the 5th area, a high correlation with area 4th at the statistical significance level of 0.01, and a moderately positive correlation with area 6 at the statistical significance level of 0.05 | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการรุก ผลของการรุก และพื้นที่ที่ทำคะแนน โดยเปรียบเทียบผลของการรุกกับพื้นที่ที่ทำคะแนนของทีมชาติไทยและทีมคู่แข่งขัน และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการรุกและพื้นที่ที่ทำคะแนน รวมทั้งผลของการรุกและพื้นที่ที่ทำคะแนนของทีมชาติไทย และทีมคู่แข่งขันในการแข่งขันระดับนานาชาติ วีเอ็นเอล 2022 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นแมตช์การแข่งขันวอลเลย์บอลหญิงทีมชาติไทยในการแข่งขันระดับนานาชาติ วีเอ็นเอล 2022 เลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) จำนวน 13 แมตช์ 51 เซตแยกเป็นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการรุก และข้อมูลผลของการรุก ชุดละ 3,151 ข้อมูล และข้อมูลพื้นที่ที่ทำคะแนน 965 ข้อมูล โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ Focus X2 ในการวิเคราะห์สมรรถนะทางการกีฬา โดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าร้อยละ สถิติการวิเคราะห์ค่าที (Independent sample t-test) และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ด้วยเพียร์สัน (Pearson correlation) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทีมชาติไทยมีการใช้รูปแบบการรุกด้วยการตบบอลโค้งหน้า (C) มากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 37.44 ผลของการรุกในการแข่งขันของทีมชาติไทย พบว่า มีการรุกที่ได้คะแนน (Ace) มากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 28.79 พื้นที่ที่ทำคะแนนได้มากที่สุดของทีมชาติไทย คือ พื้นที่ที่ 6 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 33.77 ผลการเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการรุกของทีมชาติไทยและทีมคู่แข่งขันในการแข่งขัน พบว่า รูปแบบการรุกการตบบอลบีแทรก (X) การตบบอลเร็วหน้า (A) และการตบบอล 3 เมตร (3m) มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการเปรียบเทียบผลของการรุกและพื้นที่ที่ทำคะแนนของทีมชาติไทยและทีมคู่แข่งขัน ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการรุกและพื้นที่ที่ทำคะแนนในการแข่งขัน พบว่า รูปแบบการรุกการตบบอลโค้งหน้า (C) การตบบอลโค้งหลัง (C’) มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพื้นที่ที่ 4 และพื้นที่ที่ 5 ในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลของการรุกและพื้นที่ที่ทำคะแนน พบว่า การรุกที่ได้คะแนน (Ace) มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงมากกับพื้นที่ที่ 5 และสูงกับพื้นที่ที่ 4 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับพื้นที่ที่ 6 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | สุริยนต์ เหลืองตรงกิจ. (2566). การวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการรุกของวอลเลย์บอลหญิงทีมชาติไทยในการแข่งขันระดับนานาชาติ วีเอ็นเอล 2022. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์สมรรถนะ | |
dc.subject | วอลเลย์บอล | |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการรุก | |
dc.subject | ผลของการรุก | |
dc.subject | วอลเลย์บอลหญิงเนชันส์ลีก 2022 | |
dc.subject | Performance Analysis | |
dc.subject | Volleyball | |
dc.subject | Offensive Patterns | |
dc.subject | Performance Indicators | |
dc.subject | Volleyball Women’s Nations League 2022 | |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการรุกของวอลเลย์บอลหญิงทีมชาติไทยในการแข่งขันระดับนานาชาติ วีเอ็นเอล 2022 | |
dc.title.alternative | Analysis of The Offensive Patterns of The Thai Women's National Volleyball Team in The International VNL 2022 Competition | |
dc.type | Thesis |