แบบจำลองย่อส่วนสามมิติสำหรับคันทางบนชั้นดินอ่อนที่เสริมกำลังด้วยเสาเข็ม
| dc.contributor.author | นิพันธ์ อินสุข | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.description | Soft soil reinforced by rigid inclusion is one of the methods to homogenize and reduce the settlements of earth structures. Various cases of structures under cyclic loading are commonly encountered in the practice, which requires the understanding of this technique under cyclic and/or dynamic loading. This paper is aimed to present a series of experimental studies performed at 1g laboratory scale to simulate soft soil reinforced by rigid inclusions subjected to cyclic loading. Tests were performed with two kinds of embankment or load transfer platform (LTP), i.e., sand and gravel. The parametric study performed with this physical model allowed us to study the influence of the sequence of cyclic loading at the surface of the load transfer platform. The experimental results highlighted the efficiency of load transfer and the accumulation of the settlements during the cyclic loading. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การเสริมกำลังดินอ่อนที่เสริมกำลังด้วยเสาเข็ม เป็นวิธีการหนึ่งในการทำให้เป็นเนื้อเดียวกัน และลดการทรุดตัวที่เกิดขึ้นจากโครงสร้าง กรณีภายใต้การให้แรงแบบวัฏจักรในโครงสร้าง มักพบในทางปฏิบัติซึ่งต้องใช้ความรู้ และเข้าใจในเทคนิคนี้ภายใต้การให้แรงแบบวัฏจักร และการให้แรงแบบคงที่ในบทความนี้มี วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อนำเสนอการศึกษาทดลองที่ดำเนินการในห้องปฏิบัติการขนาด 19 เพื่อจำลองดินอ่อนที่เสริมกำลังด้วยเสาเข็มขึ้นภายใต้การให้แรงแบบวัฏจักร ซึ่งทำการทดสอบกับคันดินหรือชั้นถ่ายแรง (LTP) 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ ทรายและกรวด ในการศึกษาพารามิเตอร์ที่ทำการทดลองกับแบบจำลองทางกายภาพนี้ ทำให้เราสามารถศึกษาอิทธิพลการให้แรงแบบวัฎจักรที่พื้นผิวของชั้นถ่ายแรง โดยผลการทดลองเน้นประสิทธิภาพของการถ่ายแรงลงสู่เสาเข็มและการทรุดตัวที่เกิดขึ้นของดินอ่อนในระหว่างการให้แรงแบบวัฏจักร | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | นิพันธ์ อินสุข. (2564). แบบจำลองย่อส่วนสามมิติสำหรับคันทางบนชั้นดินอ่อนที่เสริมกำลังด้วยเสาเข็ม. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | tha |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ชั้นถ่ายแรง | |
| dc.subject | แรงวัฎจักร | |
| dc.subject | แรงคงที่ | |
| dc.subject | Rigid inclusions | |
| dc.subject | Soft soil reinforcement | |
| dc.subject | Efficiency | |
| dc.subject | Cyclic loading | |
| dc.title | แบบจำลองย่อส่วนสามมิติสำหรับคันทางบนชั้นดินอ่อนที่เสริมกำลังด้วยเสาเข็ม | |
| dc.title.alternative | 3D Physical Modeling for Embankment on Soft Soil Reinforced by Piles | |
| dc.type | Thesis |