อนาคตภาพการบริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลในทศวรรษหน้า
dc.contributor.author | จตุพล โนมณี | |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
dc.description | This research has the main objective To study Scenario school administration under municipality in the next decade, and has specific objectives 1) To study the excellent current management of schools under the municipality, 2) To study the trends of Scenario school administration under municipality in the next decade, and 3) To create Scenario school administration under municipality in the next decade. The research method has 3 phases. Phase 1. Studying the administration of schools under the municipality. Phase 2. Studying the trends of Scenario school administration under municipality in the next decade using the EDFR technique. Phase 3. Creating study, the trends in Scenario school administration under municipality in the next decade. The results of the research found that 1) The management of schools under the municipality is currently excellent. There is an additional management structure based on the focus and objectives to develop towards excellence. An Excellence Division has been added. There is a clear vision and mission towards excellence that is consistent with the curriculum for excellent teaching and learning. The policy of local administrators is an important driving force in developing towards excellence. 2) the trends of Scenario school administration under municipality in the next decade 7 categories 32 indicators are consistent with opinions. (Interquartile Range Q3- Q1 not more than 1.5) in every category and every indicator. It has the highest level of possibility and is a picture of the desired future. There is consensus and unity. 3) Scenario school administration under municipality in the next decade, 7 categories, 32 indicators, consisting of Category 1 Organizational Leadership, which has 5 indicators. Category 2 Strategic Planning, which has 5 indicators. 3 Focusing on students and stakeholders has 4 indicators. Category 4 Measurement, Analysis and Knowledge Management has 4 indicators. Category 5 Focusing on personnel has 5 indicators. Category 6 Focusing on operating systems. There are 4 indicators and Section 7, Operational Results, has 5 indicators. | |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก เพื่อศึกษาอนาคตภาพการบริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลในทศวรรษหน้า และมีวัตถุประสงค์เฉพาะ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลที่เป็นเลิศในปัจจุบัน 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มการบริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลในทศวรรษหน้า และ 3) เพื่อสร้างอนาคตภาพการบริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลในทศวรรษหน้า วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยมี 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาการบริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาล ระยะที่ 2 การศึกษาแนวโน้มอนาคตภาพการบริหารโรงเรียน ในสังกัดเทศบาลในทศวรรษหน้าด้วยเทคนิค EDFR ระยะที่ 3 การสร้างอนาคตภาพการบริหารโรงเรียน ในสังกัดเทศบาลในทศวรรษหน้า ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การบริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลที่เป็นเลิศในปัจจุบัน มีโครงสร้างการบริหารเพิ่มขึ้นมาตามจุดเน้น และวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะพัฒนาสู่ความเป็นเลิศ มีการเพิ่มฝ่ายงานด้านความเป็นเลิศ มีการกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจ สู่ความเป็นเลิศที่ชัดเจนและสอดคล้องกับหลักสูตรการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เป็นเลิศ โดยมีนโยบายผู้บริหารท้องถิ่นเป็นแรงขับสำคัญในการพัฒนาสู่ความเป็นเลิศ 2) แนวโน้มอนาคตภาพการบริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลในทศวรรษหน้า 7 หมวด 32 ตัวชี้วัด มีความสอดคล้องของความคิดเห็น (Interquartile Range Q3-Q1 ไม่เกิน 1.5) ในทุกหมวดและทุกตัวชี้วัด มีโอกาสเป็นไปได้ในระดับมากที่สุด และเป็นภาพอนาคตที่พึงประสงค์ เป็นฉันทามติและมีความเป็นเอกพันธ์ 3) อนาคตภาพการบริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลในทศวรรษหน้า 7 หมวด 32 ตัวชี้วัด ประกอบด้วย หมวด 1 การนำองค์กร มี 5 ตัวชี้วัด หมวด 2 การวางแผนเชิงกลยุทธ์ มี 5 ตัวชี้วัด หมวด 3 การให้ความสำคัญกับนักเรียนและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย มี 4 ตัวชี้วัด หมวด 4 การวัด การวิเคราะห์ และการจัดการความรู้ มี 4 ตัวชี้วัด หมวด 5 การมุ่งเน้นบุคลากร มี 5 ตัวชี้วัด หมวด 6 การมุ่งเน้นระบบปฏิบัติการ มี 4 ตัวชี้วัด และหมวด 7 ผลลัพธ์การดำเนินการ มี 5 ตัวชี้วัด | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | จตุพล โนมณี. (2567). อนาคตภาพการบริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลในทศวรรษหน้า. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | อนาคตภาพ | |
dc.subject | การบริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาล | |
dc.subject | Scenario School | |
dc.subject | Municipality School Administration | |
dc.subject | The Next Decade | |
dc.title | อนาคตภาพการบริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลในทศวรรษหน้า | |
dc.title.alternative | Scenario School Administration under Municipality in The Next Decade | |
dc.type | Thesis |