แนวทางการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ หนึ่งตำบล หนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ เพื่อยกมาตราฐานให้อยู่ในระดับที่สูงขึ้น: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: ณัชชา เพ็ชรพินิจ
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: The study entitled "Guidelines for developing and raising the standard of the "One Tambon One Product" (OTOP): A case study of Phayao Province has an aim to seek a way to develop the products under the OTOP project in order to have a higher standard. The target participants used were 18 groups of the chairmen or the owners of the products (i.e. two groups of Muang District, two groups of Mae Chai District, one group of Dok Khamtai District, three groups of Pong District, three groups of Chiang Kham District, and seven groups of Phu Sang District). The data were obtained from structured interviews (using an in-depth interview approach) and the data analysis process was done by the use of interactive analysis and holistic analysis. Results of the data analysis suggested four possible aspects to be used to develop the OTOP's standard. They included: 1) Groups and the management within the group - the groups have to have a structure and their group management should consist of production, marketing, finance and accounting, and human resource management; 2) Members and their participation - the groups need to have a monthly meeting to brainstorm ideas, and they should participate in training to self-develop and to gain knowledge for the group's product development; 3) The assistance from public private sectors – beginning with the management within the production group, the procurement of raw materials, marketing, market seeking, price setting, accounting (by providing easy accounting instruction and requesting the group to take responsibility as well as training them to request various standards used in certification and selection; 4) Leaders who possess seven important characteristics including: 1. being honest, sincere, and straightforward 2. being flexible and always be open to listen to others' opinions; 3. being prepared for themselves and other members; 4. being passionate to learn; 5. being encouraged to decide and knowing how to deal with conflicts; 6. having a vision; and 7. being concerned about public interests. From the results received, this study has some suggestions for the OTOP products that have the same and lower standard levels. That is, there should be a study concerning more about the groups; their administration within the group, their learning and members' participation, different supports that they received from public private sectors, and their development of entrepreneurs to have the seven characteristics of the leaders as mentioned above.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาเรื่อง แนวทางการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ “หนึ่งตำบล หนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์” เพื่อยกระดับมาตรฐานให้อยู่ในระดับที่สูงขึ้น: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดพะเยา มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1 ประการ คือ เพื่อหาแนวทางการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ “หนึ่งตำบล หนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์” เพื่อยกมาตรฐานให้อยู่ในระดับที่สูงขึ้น ประชากรที่ใช้ศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ประธานหรือเจ้าของผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชนเจ้าของรายเดียว จำนวน 18 กลุ่ม แบ่งเป็น อำเภอเมือง 2 กลุ่ม อำเภอแม่ใจ 2 กลุ่ม อำเภอดอกคำใต้ 1 กลุ่ม อำเภอปง 3 กลุ่ม อำเภอเชียงคำ 3 กลุ่ม และอำเภอภูซาง 7 กลุ่ม การศึกษาครั้งนี้ ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง ทำการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (In depth interviews) การวิเคราะห์แบบมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ (Interactive) และแบบองค์รวม (Holistic) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า แนวทางการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ “หนึ่งตำบล หนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์” เพื่อยกมาตรฐานให้อยู่ในระดับที่สูงขึ้นนั้นมีอยู่ 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) กลุ่มและการบริหารจัดการภายในกลุ่ม โดยกลุ่มจะเป็นกลุ่มมีโครงสร้าง มีการบริหารจัดการกลุ่มประกอบด้วยการผลิต การตลาด การเงินและการบัญชี และการจัดการทรัพยากรบุคคล 2) สมาชิกและการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิก โดยกลุ่มจะมีการประชุมกันภายในทุกเดือนเพื่อระดมความคิด และจะมีการเข้าร่วมการฝึกอบรม การศึกษาดูงานเพื่อพัฒนาตนเอง และนำความรู้มาพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ของกลุ่ม 3) การช่วยเหลือจากภาครัฐ เอกชนเริ่มตั้งแต่การบริหารจัดการภายในกลุ่มด้านการผลิต การจัดหาวัตถุดิบ การออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ การตลาด ช่องทางการจำหน่าย การตั้งราคา และการบัญชี โดยจะมีการสอนจัดทำบัญชีอย่างง่าย โดยให้สมาชิกในกลุ่มเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบ รวมไปถึงการอบรมเพื่อขอมาตรฐานการรับรองต่าง ๆ เพื่อใช้ในการคัดสรร 4) ผู้นำจะประกอบด้วยลักษณะที่สำคัญ 7 ประการ คือ 1) มีความซื่อสัตย์จริงใจ 2) มีความยืดหยุ่นพร้อมรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้อื่นเสมอ 3) มีการเตรียมพร้อมให้กับตนเองและสมาชิก 4) รักการเรียนรู้ 5) กล้าตัดสินใจ รู้จักที่จะแก้ปัญหา ความขัดแย้ง 6) มีวิสัยทัศน์ 7) การเห็นแก่ประโยชน์ส่วนรวม ข้อเสนอแนะจากการศึกษา คือ แนวการพัฒนาสำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์ "หนึ่งตำบล หนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์" ที่มีระดับมาตรฐานอยู่ในระดับเท่าเดิม และมาตรฐานที่ลดลงนั้น ควรมีการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกลุ่มและการบริหารงานภายในกลุ่ม การเรียนรู้และการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐ เอกชนในด้านต่าง ๆ และพัฒนาผู้ประกอบการให้มีลักษณะของผู้นำ 7 ประการตามข้างที่กล่าวมา
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ณัชชา เพ็ชรพินิจ. (2562). แนวทางการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ หนึ่งตำบล หนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ เพื่อยกมาตราฐานให้อยู่ในระดับที่สูงขึ้น: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การคัดสรร OTOP
dc.subject: OTOP
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์หนึ่งตำบล หนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์
dc.subject: การพัฒนา
dc.subject: OTOP Selection
dc.subject: One Tambon One Product
dc.subject: Development
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ หนึ่งตำบล หนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ เพื่อยกมาตราฐานให้อยู่ในระดับที่สูงขึ้น: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for Developing and Raising the Standard of the Products under the One Tambon One Product Project: a Case Study of Phayao Province
dc.type: Thesis