ภาพแทนอำนาจในเรื่องสั้นรางวัลซีไรต์ ปีพุทธศักราช 2554-2563
dc.contributor.author | ประพจน์ ขันแก้ว | |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
dc.description | The objective of this research was to analyze “A Power Representation in the SEA Write Short Stories from 2011 to 2020” aimed to analyze a power representation in SEA Write short stories from 2011 to 2020 through Stuart Hall’s representation, French & Raven’ base power concepts and language strategies, are the frameworks for an analysis. The results in this study revealed that there were the two parts of power representation as follows: 1) organizational or institutional power representation, such as law, education, medicine, religion and beliefs, economy, politics and governance, and mass communication; 2) methodological power representation, for example, compulsion and satisfying the desires of being human. The results of the analysis of language strategies to the SEA Write Short Stories from 2011 to 2020” It consists of 10 language strategies were as follows: Name and naming, Verb forms, Presuppositions, Negation, hedging, speech acts, metaphor, irony, Intertextuality and rhetorical question. | |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์ภาพแทนอำนาจในเรื่องสั้นรางวัลซีไรต์ ปีพุทธศักราช 2554–2563 2) วิเคราะห์กลวิธีทางภาษาในเรื่องสั้นรางวัลซีไรต์ ปีพุทธศักราช 2554–2563 โดยใช้แนวคิดเรื่องภาพแทนของสจ๊วต ฮอลล์ (Stuart Hall) แนวคิดฐานอำนาจของเฟรนซ์และราเวน (French & Raven) และแนวคิดกลวิธีทางภาษา เป็นกรอบในการวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิเคราะห์พบ ภาพแทนอำนาจใน 2 ลักษณะ คือ 1) ภาพแทนอำนาจจากองค์กรหรือสถาบัน ได้แก่ กฎหมาย การศึกษา การแพทย์ ศาสนา และความเชื่อ เศรษฐกิจ การเมืองการปกครอง และสื่อ 2) ภาพแทนอำนาจจากวิธีการ ได้แก่ การบังคับและการสนองความปรารถนาแห่งการเป็นมนุษย์ ส่วนกลวิธีทางภาษาในการนำเสนอมี 10 กลวิธี ได้แก่ การใช้ชื่อเรียกการใช้คำกริยา การใช้มูลบท การปฏิเสธ การกลบเกลื่อน การใช้วัจนกรรม การใช้อุปลักษณ์ การประชดประชัน การใช้สหบท และการใช้คำถามเชิงวาทศิลป์ | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ภาพแทน | |
dc.subject | อำนาจ | |
dc.subject | กลวิธีทางภาษา | |
dc.subject | เรื่องสั้นรางวัลซีไรต์ | |
dc.subject | Representation | |
dc.subject | Power | |
dc.subject | language strategies | |
dc.subject | Southeast Asian Writers Award (S.E.A.) | |
dc.title | ภาพแทนอำนาจในเรื่องสั้นรางวัลซีไรต์ ปีพุทธศักราช 2554-2563 | |
dc.title.alternative | The Representation of Power in Short Stories in Southeast Asian Writers Award (S.E.A. Write) 2011-2020 | |
dc.type | Thesis |