ความสัมพันธ์ของปริมาณสารเคมีกำจัดศัตรูพืช คุณภาพน้ำและความหลากหลายของสาหร่ายสีเขียว บริเวณห้วยแม่เหยี่ยน อ.เมือง จ.พะเยา
dc.contributor.author | จิราภา วงศ์ศา | |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
dc.description | Lychee is an important economic fruit of the Phayao Province. It is extensively cultivated and is widely found in various regions, especially in the foothills. Agrochemicals are widely used for pest management purposes and exhibit notable environmental impacts, particularly on aquatic biodiversity and water quality. This research aims to examine the relationships between pesticide residue, water quality, and green algae diversity in the lychee plantation catchment area in Mae Yean, Mueang District, Phayao Province, from January to December 2022. The study area is divided into 6 stations. Research revealed an increasing pattern of cypermethrin residue in water sources, with highest levels reaching 29.27 mg/L at the P4 station in March. This concentration corresponded to the period when the farmers applied pesticide sprays. The study of physical, chemical and biological parameters of water quality demonstrated the impact of geographical and seasonal variations on water quality. Analysis of the Water Quality Index (WQI) revealed a substantial decline in water quality from the upstream to the downstream station, indicating that changes in land use and human activities had a significant impact, particularly in the community area (P5), which deteriorated in water quality. Investigating the diversity of green algae unveiled an extensive list of 198 species. The top five most numerous genera is Scenedesmus sp. comprising 18.69% of the total. Subsequently, Cosmarium sp. (18.18%), Closterium sp. (13.13%), Staurastrum sp. (7.58%), and Pediastrum sp. (5.56%) followed suit. Pediastrum duplex var. duplex is the relative species of distribution (common species), while Pediastrum tetras var. tetraodon is an abundance species. Eveness (J') and diversity index (H') were determined to be strongest at station P3. The correlation analysis performed using CCA revealed a significant association between the cypermethrin residue, the water quality, and algae at the station P3. On the contrary, the application of Pearson’s coefficient analysis only identified a correlation between algae and water quality. The results obtained from the two correlation analysis methodologies were dissimilar. Consequently, establishing a definitive correlation between cypermethrin residues and water quality or phytoplankton remains unattainable; therefore, additional research is necessary. | |
dc.description.abstract | ลิ้นจี่เป็นผลไม้เศรษฐกิจที่สำคัญของจังหวัดพะเยา พบการปลูกลิ้นจี่อย่างแพร่หลายในหลายพื้นที่ โดยลักษณะพื้นที่ปลูกส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นบริเวณเชิงเขา มีการใช้สารเคมีทางการเกษตรอย่างกว้างขวางเพื่อควบคุมศัตรูพืช ซึ่งอาจเกิดการตกค้างและส่งผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมโดยเฉพาะแหล่งน้ำ คุณภาพน้ำรวมถึงความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพในแหล่งน้ำ งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปริมาณการตกค้างของสารเคมีกำจัดศัตรูพืช คุณภาพน้ำ และความหลากหลายของสาหร่ายสีเขียวบริเวณห้วยแม่เหยี่ยน อ.เมือง จ.พะเยา ซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่รองรับน้ำจากสวนลิ้นจี่ รวมระยะเวลาการศึกษา 1 ปี ตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคมถึงเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2565 โดยแบ่งพื้นที่ศึกษาเป็น 6 สถานี จากการศึกษาพบการตกค้างของสารไซเปอร์เมทรินในแหล่งน้ำสูงถึง 29.27 มิลลิกรัม/ลิตร และตกค้างมากที่สุดในสถานี P4 เดือนมีนาคมซึ่งสอดคล้องกับช่วงการฉีดพ่นสารเคมีของเกษตรกร การศึกษาคุณภาพน้ำด้านเคมี กายภาพ และชีวภาพ แสดงให้เห็นถึงอิทธิพลทั้งในเชิงพื้นที่และเชิงฤดูกาลต่อคุณภาพน้ำ การวิเคราะห์ดัชนีคุณภาพน้ำ (WQI) พบว่า คะแนนคุณภาพน้ำลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญจากสถานีต้นน้ำจนถึงปลายน้ำ แสดงถึงอิทธิพลของการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและกิจกรรมของมนุษย์ โดยเฉพาะในพื้นที่ชุมชน (P5) แหล่งน้ำมีคุณภาพเสื่อมโทรม การศึกษาความหลากหลายของสาหร่ายพบทั้งหมด 198 สปีชีส์ โดยจีนัสที่พบมากที่สุด 5 อันดับแรก คือ Scenedesmus sp. คิดเป็น 18.69% รองลงมา คือ Cosmarium sp. (18.18%), Closterium sp. (13.13%), Staurastrum sp. (7.58%) และ Pediastrum sp. (5.56%) สปีชีส์ที่มีความโดดเด่นในการกระจายตัวสูงสุด คือ Pediastrum duplex var. duplex ในขณะที่ Pediastrum tetras var. tetraodon มีความโดดเด่นด้านความอุดมสมบูรณ์ ดัชนีความหลากหลาย (H’) และความสม่ำเสมอ (J’) พบสูงสุดที่สถานี P3 (บ่อปลา) ผลการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์จาก CCA แสดงถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปริมาณการตกค้างของไซเปอร์เมทริน คุณภาพน้ำและสาหร่ายที่สถานี P3 ในขณะที่การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดย Pearson’s correlation coefficient พบความสัมพันธ์เฉพาะสาหร่ายกับคุณภาพน้ำ การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ทั้ง 2 วิธีให้ผลที่แตกต่างกัน จึงไม่สามารถสรุปได้อย่างชัดเจนถึงความสัมพันธ์ของการตกค้างของไซเปอร์เมทรินกับคุณภาพน้ำและสาหร่ายและยังต้องการการทดสอบเพิ่มเติมในอนาคตต่อไป | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | จิราภา วงศ์ศา. (2567). ความสัมพันธ์ของปริมาณสารเคมีกำจัดศัตรูพืช คุณภาพน้ำและความหลากหลายของสาหร่ายสีเขียว บริเวณห้วยแม่เหยี่ยน อ.เมือง จ.พะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | สารเคมีตกค้าง | |
dc.subject | คุณภาพน้ำ | |
dc.subject | ความหลากหลายของสาหร่ายสีเขียว | |
dc.subject | สวนลิ้นจี่ | |
dc.subject | Pesticide residue | |
dc.subject | Water quality | |
dc.subject | Diversity of green algae | |
dc.subject | Lychee orchard | |
dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ของปริมาณสารเคมีกำจัดศัตรูพืช คุณภาพน้ำและความหลากหลายของสาหร่ายสีเขียว บริเวณห้วยแม่เหยี่ยน อ.เมือง จ.พะเยา | |
dc.title.alternative | The Relationship of the Pesticides Residue, Water Quality and Diversity of Freshwater Green Algae in Mae Yean Creek, Mueang District, Phayao Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |