ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาวิชาชีพของครูศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษส่วนกลางกรุงเทพมหานคร สังกัดสำนักงานบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ
| dc.contributor.author | สิทธิกร สุทธิประภา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the relationship between factors affecting professional development and professional development of teachers at the Central Special Education Center, Bangkok. under the Office of Special Education Administration. and 2) to study the weight factors affecting professional development of teachers at the Central Special Education Center, Bangkok, under the Office of Special Education Administration, the sample group in this research was teachers in the central special education center, Bangkok. Office of Special Education Administration, Academic Year 2020. The number of state teachers including government employers and contract teachers was 110. The research tool was a 5-level estimation scale questionnaire with a content validity of 1.00, a power of discrimination between 0.35 to 0.86, and a confidence value of 0.98. The statistics used in the data analysis were data point, mean, percent, standard deviation, Pearson's correlation coefficient, and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research were: 1) factors affecting teacher professional development at the Central Special Education Center, have a positive correlation in a relatively high level. 2) Weight factors affecting professional development of teachers at the Central Special Education Center, Bangkok. under the Office of Special Education Administration in order of importance are progress and reward. motivation for achievement professional attitude and the policy of the organization with a multiple correlation coefficient of 0.83, can jointly predict teacher professional development at the Central Special Education Center, 69% had a statistical significance at the 0.01 level. | |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ กับการพัฒนาวิชาชีพของครูศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ ส่วนกลาง กรุงเทพมหานคร สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ และ 2) ศึกษาน้ำหนักการส่งผลของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาวิชาชีพของครูศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ ส่วนกลาง กรุงเทพมหานคร สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนในศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ ส่วนกลาง กรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ ตำแหน่งข้าราชการ พนักงานราชการ และครูอัตราจ้าง จำนวน 110 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 1.00 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกระหว่าง 0.35 ถึง 0.86 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ ส่วนกลาง กรุงเทพมหานคร สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ มีความสัมพันธ์กันทางบวกในดับระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ 0.01 2) น้ำหนักของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาวิชาชีพของครูศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ ส่วนกลาง กรุงเทพมหานคร สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ เรียงลำดับความสำคัญ ได้แก่ ด้านความก้าวหน้าและผลตอบแทน ด้านแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ด้านทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพ และด้านนโยบายขององค์การ โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณเท่ากับ 0.83 สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ ส่วนกลาง กรุงเทพมหานคร สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ ได้ร้อยละ 69 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผล | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาวิชาชีพครู | |
| dc.subject | ศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ ส่วนกลาง กรุงเทพมหานคร | |
| dc.subject | Affecting Factors | |
| dc.subject | Teacher Professional Development | |
| dc.subject | Central Special Education Center Bangkok | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาวิชาชีพของครูศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษส่วนกลางกรุงเทพมหานคร สังกัดสำนักงานบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors Affecting Professional Development for Teachers of Central Special Education Center under the Office of Special Education Administration | |
| dc.type | Thesis |