สมรรถนะของพนักงานสายสนับสนุนที่ส่งเสริมความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพ
| dc.contributor.author | จงรักไทย เปลวทอง | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | |
| dc.description | This qualitative research aimed to explore The competencies of support staff that promote career advancement. Data were collected from ten key informants at University of Phayao who currently hold professional-level positions using focus group discussions as the primary research instrument. The data were analyzed using inductive synthesis, content categorization, and comparative analysis based on relevant theoretical frameworks. The findings revealed that essential competencies contributing to career advancement include: (1) Knowledge included expertise development, organizational awareness, and conceptual thinking; (2) Skills included concern for order, analytical thinking, and information seeking; and (3) Personal attributes – discipline, perseverance, and a strong orientation toward continuous learning. Policy recommendations include supporting individualized development plans for staff aiming for career progression by enhancing role-specific competencies through practical training and On-the-Job Training (OJT). Institutions are encouraged to implement a formal and sustained mentoring system, as well as establish motivational mechanisms such as awards or other incentives for high-potential individuals or those with outstanding academic contributions. | |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะ และศึกษาแนวทางพัฒนาสมรรถนะที่ส่งเสริมความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพของพนักงานสายสนับสนุน มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก จำนวน 10 คน ซึ่งเป็นพนักงานสายสนับสนุนที่ดำรงตำแหน่งในระดับชำนาญการ โดยใช้เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบการสนทนากลุ่ม ซึ่งใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์แบบสังเคราะห์แบบอุปนัย เป็นการวิเคราะห์แบบจำแนกข้อมูล และใช้แนวคิดทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเปรียบเทียบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะด้านความรู้ ประกอบด้วย การสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญ ความเข้าใจองค์กร และระบบงาน และการมองภาพองค์รวม ส่วนด้านทักษะ ได้แก่ การตรวจสอบความถูกต้อง การคิดวิเคราะห์ และการสืบเสาะหาข้อมูล สำหรับด้านคุณลักษณะ ได้แก่ การมีวินัย ความมุ่งมั่นตั้งใจ และการใฝ่เรียนรู้ ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบาย มหาวิทยาลัยสนับสนุนการวางแผนพัฒนารายบุคคลสำหรับกลุ่มที่มีความต้องการความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพให้มีสมรรถนะที่เหมาะสมตามแต่ละตำแหน่งโดยอาจจัดอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ และส่งเสริมให้มีการเรียนรู้แบบ On-the-Job Training หน่วยงานควรพิจารณาส่งเสริมระบบพี่เลี้ยง (Mentoring System) อย่างเป็นรูปธรรมและต่อเนื่อง มหาวิทยาลัยอาจสร้างระบบแรงจูงใจ เช่น การให้รางวัลหรือผลตอบแทนอื่นสำหรับผู้ที่มีศักยภาพสูง หรือมีผลงานวิชาการที่โดดเด่น | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | จงรักไทย เปลวทอง. (2568). สมรรถนะของพนักงานสายสนับสนุนที่ส่งเสริมความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพ. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพ | |
| dc.subject | พนักงานสายสนับสนุน | |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะ | |
| dc.subject | Competencies | |
| dc.subject | Promote career advencement | |
| dc.subject | Support Staff | |
| dc.title | สมรรถนะของพนักงานสายสนับสนุนที่ส่งเสริมความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพ | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Competencies of Support Staff that Promote Career Advancement | |
| dc.type | Other |