การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศูนย์เครือข่ายการศึกษาตำบลเวียงสันทรายงาม อำเภอเทิง จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author: ศิริวรรณ์ คำภูเงิน
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.description: This research The purpose of this study was to determine the level of academic administration of basic education institutions. The results of the study were as follows: To study the relationship between academic administration and the effectiveness of basic education institutions. The population in the research. Is the teacher in the school. Chiang Rai District Primary Education Office Area 1, 322 persons, who performed the duty in the academic year 2560. Tools used in the study. This is a questionnaire. The questionnaire was divided into 3 parts, ie the general information of the respondents. A questionnaire for academic administration and effectiveness of educational institutions. And the questionnaire about the development. Academic Administration and School Effectiveness. Statistics used in data analysis were percentage, mean and standard deviation. The research findings were as follows: 1) The relationship between academic administration With the effectiveness of Basic education It is the responsibility of the school administrator to ensure that the student is in the best possible position. Local management of teaching and learning in schools. The development and promotion of learning resources, the development of internal quality assurance and educational standards for curriculum development. The development of the learning process. Promotion and support Individuals, families, organizations, agencies, establishments and other institutions that provide educational research to improve the quality of education in educational institutions. Education supervision Collaboration in academic development with educational institutions and other organizations in the formulation of regulations and guidelines on academic work of educational institutions. The selection of text books for use in schools. The development and use of technology for education respectively, the guidance is the lowest. 2) The effectiveness of basic education institutions. Under the Office of Educational Service Area Chiang Rai Elementary School District 1 is a very good overall. When considering each aspect, it was found that the highest mean of two aspects was the satisfaction of teachers. The ability to use the media, innovation and technology of the teacher, followed by the pursuit of knowledge, love, reading, seeking self-knowledge, the next is the ability to adjust to the state. Environment that affects both internal and external. The ability to allocate resources. Effectively, the average is lowest. The relationship between academic administration and the effectiveness of basic education institutions under the Office of Educational Service Area Chiang Rai Primary School District 1 has a relationship. Positive in very high level. Statistically significant at 0.01 level
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองครั้งนี มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบระดับการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 2) เพื่อทราบระดับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 และ 3) เพื่อทราบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารงานวิชาการกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดเขตสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ประกอบด้วยครูผู้สอนในสถานศึกษาที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในปีการศึกษา 2560 สังกัดเขตสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ศึกษาประถมศึกษา เชียงรายเขต 1 จำนวน 322 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารงานวิชาการกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 โดยรวม และรายด้าน มีคุณลักษณะผู้นำสถานศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และมาก เรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการพัฒนาหรือการดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการให้ความเห็นการพัฒนาสาระหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนในสถานศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมให้มีแหล่งเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในและมาตรฐานการศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรของสถานศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ ด้านการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนงานวิชาการแก่บุคคล ครอบครัว องค์กรหน่วยงานสถานประกอบการ และสถาบันอื่นที่จัดการศึกษา ด้านการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาในสถานศึกษา ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา ด้านการประสานความร่วมมือในการพัฒนาวิชาการกับสถานศึกษาและองค์กรอื่น ด้านการจัดทำระเบียบและแนวปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับงานด้านวิชาการของสถานศึกษา ด้านการคัดเลือกหนังสือแบบเรียนเพื่อใช้ในสถานศึกษา และด้านการพัฒนาการใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา ตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านการแนะแนวมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด 2) ประสิทธิผลของของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมากทุกด้าน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดเท่ากัน 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของครู ด้านความสามารถในการใช้สื่อนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีของครู รองลงมา คือ ด้านความใฝ่รู้ รักการอ่าน แสวงหาความรู้ด้วยตนเอง ถัดไปคือ ด้านความสามารถในการปรับเปลี่ยนต่อสภาวะแวดล้อมที่มากระทบทั้งภายในและภายนอก ส่วนด้านความสามารถในการจัดสรรทรัพยากรอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารงานวิชาการกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงมากอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารงานวิชาการ
dc.subject: ประสิทธิผลสถานศึกษา
dc.subject: The relationship between academic administration
dc.subject: School effectiveness
dc.title: การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศูนย์เครือข่ายการศึกษาตำบลเวียงสันทรายงาม อำเภอเทิง จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.title.alternative: A Study of Creative Leadership of Educational Administrators in Wiang-San Sai-Ngam Networking Center,Thoeng District,Chiang Rai Province
dc.type: Thesis