การพัฒนาความสามารถการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณโดยใช้การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด DAPIC ร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
| dc.contributor.author | พนิชฎา สุวรรณแปง | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of the research were 1) to compare the mathematics problem-solving skills before and after using the DAPIC problem-solving learning management with KWDL techniques for students, 2) to compare critical thinking skills before and after using DAPIC problem-solving learning management with KWDL techniques for students. The samples were 32 ninth-grade students enrolling in the first semester of the academic year 2022 at Yanghom Wittayakhom School, Khuntan District, Chiang Rai. The research instruments were 1) The DAPIC problem-solving learning management with KWDL techniques for teaching linear inequality with one variable 2) the mathematics problem-solving skills test about linear inequality with one variable, including 3 subjective test items 3) the critical thinking skills test about linear inequality with one variable, 15 items, including 9 objective test items of four multiple choices and 6 subjective test items. The data were analyzed by means, standard deviation and T-test for dependent. The results were as follows: 1) The mathematics problem-solving skills of grade ninth students after studying the DAPIC problem-solving learning management with KWDL techniques were higher than before the instruction and were statistically significant at the 0.5 level. Also, gathering data was an element of mathematics problem-solving skills with the highest level was understanding the problems. 2) Critical thinking skills of grade ninth students after studying the DAPIC problem-solving learning management with KWDL techniques were higher than before the instruction and were statistically significant at the 0.5 level. In addition, gathering data was an element of critical thinking skills at the highest level. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ก่อนและหลังเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด DAPIC ร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณก่อนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด DAPIC ร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนยางฮอมวิทยาคม 32 คน อำเภอขุนตาล จังหวัดเชียงราย ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด DAPIC ร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ และ 3) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณคณิตศาสตร์ โดยสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้การทดสอบที (T-test for dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด DAPIC ร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และมีองค์ประกอบของความสามารถการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ การทำความเข้าใจโจทย์ปัญหา 2) ความสามารถการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด DAPIC ร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และมีองค์ประกอบของความสามารถการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ การรวบรวมข้อมูล | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ | |
| dc.subject | การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด DAPIC | |
| dc.subject | ความสามารถการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ | |
| dc.subject | เทคนิค KWDL | |
| dc.subject | Critical thinking skills | |
| dc.subject | The DAPIC problem-solving learning management | |
| dc.subject | KWDL techniques | |
| dc.subject | Mathematics problem-solving skills | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาความสามารถการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณโดยใช้การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด DAPIC ร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Development of Mathematics Problem–Solving Skills and Critical Thinking Skills by Using The DAPIC Problem-Solving Learning Management with KWDL Techniques for Junior High School Students | |
| dc.type | Thesis |